Scott GlennCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Theodore Scott Glenn

Birth Place: Pittsburgh, PA

Birthday: January 26, 1941, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (13 ratings)

Your Rating:

Wed Jan 28 11:00am
Training Day SPIKE

Denzel Washington gives an Oscar-winning performance as a corrupt undercover L.A. cop tutoring an idealistic rookie (Ethan Hawke). Roger: Scott Glenn. Stan: Tom Berenger. Doug: Harris Yulin. Directed by Antoine Fuqua.

Wed Jan 28 7:30pm
Training Day SPIKE

Denzel Washington gives an Oscar-winning performance as a corrupt undercover L.A. cop tutoring an idealistic rookie (Ethan Hawke). Roger: Scott Glenn. Stan: Tom Berenger. Doug: Harris Yulin. Directed by Antoine Fuqua.

Sat Jan 31 1:00am
The Silence of the Lambs ESQTV

An FBI trainee, who has a knack for analyzing serial killers, enlists the aid of an imprisoned, cannibalistic sociopath in tracking a sadistic murderer.

Sat Jan 31 2:00pm
The Silence of the Lambs ESQTV

An FBI trainee, who has a knack for analyzing serial killers, enlists the aid of an imprisoned, cannibalistic sociopath in tracking a sadistic murderer.

Sat Jan 31 5:00pm
The Bourne Legacy FX-E

An agent engineered to be the ultimate CIA weapon goes on the run when the program that created him is compromised, and everyone involved is ordered eliminated. Along the way, he is joined by the brilliant research scientist who helped to create him.

Sun Feb 1 12:30pm
The Bourne Legacy FX-E

An agent engineered to be the ultimate CIA weapon goes on the run when the program that created him is compromised, and everyone involved is ordered eliminated. Along the way, he is joined by the brilliant research scientist who helped to create him.

Sat Feb 7 12:01am
The Bourne Ultimatum USA-E

The third entry in the series about the amnesic assassin (Matt Damon) is a dynamic thrill ride that puts Jason Bourne on a quest to discover his true identity and how he became a consummate killer. Julia Stiles, David Strathairn. Directed by Paul Greengras (more…)

Sat Feb 7 12:30pm
The Bourne Ultimatum USA-E

The third entry in the series about the amnesic assassin (Matt Damon) is a dynamic thrill ride that puts Jason Bourne on a quest to discover his true identity and how he became a consummate killer. Julia Stiles, David Strathairn. Directed by Paul Greengras (more…)

Sat Feb 7 9:30pm
Buffalo Soldiers FLIXe

Sharp, irreverent satire about a scheming Army clerk and black-market entrepreneur (Joaquin Phoenix) stationed in West Germany at the end of the Cold War. Scott Glenn. Directed by Gregor Jordan. Based on Robert O'Connor's novel.

Sun Feb 8 5:30pm
The Silence of the Lambs BBC

An FBI trainee, who has a knack for analyzing serial killers, enlists the aid of an imprisoned, cannibalistic sociopath in tracking a sadistic murderer.

Mon Feb 9 2:00am
The Silence of the Lambs BBC

An FBI trainee, who has a knack for analyzing serial killers, enlists the aid of an imprisoned, cannibalistic sociopath in tracking a sadistic murderer.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop