Scott Foley Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Scott Kellerman Foley

Birth Place: Kansas City, Kansas, United States

Birthday: July 15, 1972, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.6 out of 5 (283 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Guillermo Diaz, <em>Scandal</em>

Scandal's Guillermo Diaz on Huck's Fate: Part of Him Wants to Die

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Thursday's season finale of Scandal. Read at your own risk.] What the Huck indeed. B613 and Rowan (Joe Morton) were taken down on Scandal's Season 4 finale... but not really. Add new fall shows to… Read more

Watch See all »

Sun May 31 1:00am
ScandalHunting Season(Season 2, Episode 3) BET

An overly suspicious government employee shocks the team with a case involving top-ranking people. Meanwhile, lingering questions about Quinn's past cause trouble at the firm; and Olivia's ex-boyfriend reappears, igniting sparks between her and Fitz.

Sun May 31 2:00am
ScandalBeltway Unbuckled(Season 2, Episode 4) BET

The parents of a missing college student seek help from the firm. Meanwhile, David gets unexpected assistance with a case he's investigating; and Mellie wields her political influence, creating tension for Fitz.

Sat Jun 6 3:30am
Scream 3 MTV

Sidney (Neve Campbell) tries to change her luck by changing her name and address, but her past comes back to haunt her on the set of a film that dramatizes her grisly history. Gale: Courteney Cox Arquette. Riley: David Arquette. Kincaid: Patrick Dempsey. R (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Scott Foley, Guillermo Diaz, Joshua Malina, Katie Lowes and Kerry Washington, Scandal
6 Things We Want to See on the Scandal Finale

Give David a win, dammit!

Scott Foley
Scandal's Scott Foley on the Search for Olivia: Jake Is Embarrassed

Plus: Will Fitz blame him?

Kerry Washington
Mega Buzz: Who Took Olivia on Scandal?

And when will we find out?

Kerry Washingont, Scott Foley, Tony Goldwyn
Scandal Postmortem: Tony Goldwyn on Fitz's "Impossible Choice" After That Shocking Vanishing Act

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Thursday's midseason finale of Scandal. Read a…

Joe Morton
Scandal's Joe Morton: Rowan Isn't "Un-Killable" — But Will Olivia Take the Kill Shot?

There are three certainties in life: Death, taxes and Papa Pope having the last laugh."He always fin…

Scott Foley, Marika Dominczyk
Scott Foley, Wife Welcome Baby Boy

Scott Foley¬†and his wife, actress Marika Dominczyk, are proud parents to a baby boy,Us Weekly¬†report…

Details

  • Birth Name: Scott Kellerman Foley
  • Birth Place: Kansas City, Kansas, United States
  • Birthday: July 15, 1972, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.6 out of 5 (283 ratings)
  • Your Rating: