Scott Foley Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Scott Kellerman Foley

Birth Place: Kansas City, Kansas, United States

Birthday: July 15, 1972, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(329 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jessalyn Gilsig

Scandal: Jake's Getting A New Wife

Jake Ballard (Scott Foley) married Vanessa Moss in Season 5 of Scandal. In Season 6, they'll still be married, but Vanessa will have different face: Joelle Carter, who previously appeared as Vanessa, has left the ABC drama and will be replaced by Gle… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Mellie's Unromantic Visit to Andrew Nichols
02:30 — Absence sometimes doesn't make the heart grow fonder.
Cyrus Has His Eye On Someone
04:21 — Cyrus takes a trip to Pennsylvania.
Liz's Presidential Proposition
03:19 — Liz needs David's help pushing Susan into the Oval.
Olivia Is Skeptical of Rowan's Retirement
02:57 — Olivia tries to stay one step ahead of her father.

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 28 1:00am
ScandalDirty Little Secrets(Season 1, Episode 2) BET

When a D.C. madam comes under investigation, the team must keep her client list—a who's who of movers and shakers—from being made public. Meanwhile, Quinn has difficulties with the president's former intern, Amanda Tanner.

I’ll Watch1362 Watching
Sun Aug 28 2:00am
ScandalHell Hath No Fury(Season 1, Episode 3) BET

The team reluctantly helps a millionaire's son accused of rape. It's a tough case, to say the least, and public perception could easily outweigh facts. Meanwhile, Olivia still insists on taking Amanda Tanner as a client, but she can't put her own past with (more…)

I’ll Watch948 Watching
Tue Aug 30 11:45pm
Scream 3 MAX

Sidney (Neve Campbell) tries to change her luck by changing her name and address, but her past comes back to haunt her on the set of a film that dramatizes her grisly history. Gale: Courteney Cox Arquette. Riley: David Arquette. Kincaid: Patrick Dempsey. R (more…)

I’ll Watch318 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Scott Kellerman Foley
  • Birth Place: Kansas City, Kansas, United States
  • Birthday: July 15, 1972, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor