Scott Foley Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Scott Kellerman Foley

Birth Place: Kansas City, Kansas, United States

Birthday: July 15, 1972, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(329 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jessalyn Gilsig

Scandal: Jake's Getting A New Wife

Jake Ballard (Scott Foley) married Vanessa Moss in Season 5 of Scandal. In Season 6, they'll still be married, but Vanessa will have different face: Joelle Carter, who previously appeared as Vanessa, has left the ABC drama and will be replaced by Gle… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Liv Seduces Jake for the Greater Good
04:01 — Olivia is the only person who can get close enough to Jake.
Hot Topic: Pope Francis Stands by His Statement
03:35 — Pope Francis says God is not afraid of new things.
Darby Stanchfield Won't Hug Co-Star Scott Foley
01:48 — Darby Stanchfield tells us why she won't hug "Scandal" co-star Scott Foley.
Mellie Breaks Down in Front of Cyrus
01:45 — "He doesn't want you anymore than he wants me. He hates us."

Watch See all »

Sat Sep 3 8:15am
Scream 3 MOMAX

Sidney (Neve Campbell) tries to change her luck by changing her name and address, but her past comes back to haunt her on the set of a film that dramatizes her grisly history. Gale: Courteney Cox Arquette. Riley: David Arquette. Kincaid: Patrick Dempsey. R (more…)

I’ll Watch319 Watching
Sun Sep 4 1:00am
ScandalEnemy of the State(Season 1, Episode 4) BET

Following a surprising development in the Amanda Tanner case, former friends Olivia and Cyrus disagree—heatedly—and Cyrus tries to help in a probe of the personal lives of Olivia and her team. Meanwhile, the team helps a dictator find his missing famil (more…)

I’ll Watch1509 Watching
Sun Sep 4 2:00am
ScandalCrash and Burn(Season 1, Episode 5) BET

The disappearance of Amanda Tanner gives Huck an opportunity to dust off his uncanny espionage skills to find out where she is. Meanwhile, the firm defends a pilot's reputation from accusations after a commercial plane crashes with no survivors; and the pr (more…)

I’ll Watch855 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Scott Kellerman Foley
  • Birth Place: Kansas City, Kansas, United States
  • Birthday: July 15, 1972, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »