Scott Foley Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Scott Kellerman Foley

Birth Place: Kansas City, Kansas, United States

Birthday: July 15, 1972, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.6 out of 5 (283 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Guillermo Diaz, <em>Scandal</em>

Scandal's Guillermo Diaz on Huck's Fate: Part of Him Wants to Die

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Thursday's season finale of Scandal. Read at your own risk.] What the Huck indeed. B613 and Rowan (Joe Morton) were taken down on Scandal's Season 4 finale... but not really. Add new fall shows to… Read more

Watch See all »

Sun Jul 5 1:00am
ScandalNobody Likes Babies(Season 2, Episode 13) BET

David's uncovering of the truth about the Cytron case makes things tough for Olivia, Mellie, Cyrus, Hollis and Verna, and the desperate conspirators pull out all stops to protect themselves and loved ones.

Sun Jul 5 2:00am
ScandalWhiskey Tango Foxtrot(Season 2, Episode 14) BET

Fitz is unsure about whom he can trust. Meanwhile, Olivia meets a charming stranger, but she also can't deny that her chemistry with Fitz still exists when she's forced to be near him; and Olivia's team work on the same side as David for the first time.

Mon Jul 6 8:00pm
Scandal BET

A former White House communications director opens a Washington, D.C. crisis-management firm in this drama based on the work of crisis manager Judy Smith, whose clients have included Monica Lewinsky and Justice Clarence Thomas.

More NewsSee all »

Scott Foley, Guillermo Diaz, Joshua Malina, Katie Lowes and Kerry Washington, Scandal
6 Things We Want to See on the Scandal Finale

Give David a win, dammit!

Scott Foley
Scandal's Scott Foley on the Search for Olivia: Jake Is Embarrassed

Plus: Will Fitz blame him?

Kerry Washington
Mega Buzz: Who Took Olivia on Scandal?

And when will we find out?

Kerry Washingont, Scott Foley, Tony Goldwyn
Scandal Postmortem: Tony Goldwyn on Fitz's "Impossible Choice" After That Shocking Vanishing Act

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Thursday's midseason finale of Scandal. Read a…

Joe Morton
Scandal's Joe Morton: Rowan Isn't "Un-Killable" — But Will Olivia Take the Kill Shot?

There are three certainties in life: Death, taxes and Papa Pope having the last laugh."He always fin…

Scott Foley, Marika Dominczyk
Scott Foley, Wife Welcome Baby Boy

Scott Foley¬†and his wife, actress Marika Dominczyk, are proud parents to a baby boy,Us Weekly¬†report…

Details

  • Birth Name: Scott Kellerman Foley
  • Birth Place: Kansas City, Kansas, United States
  • Birthday: July 15, 1972, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.6 out of 5 (283 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »