Scott Foley Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Scott Kellerman Foley

Birth Place: Kansas City, Kansas, United States

Birthday: July 15, 1972, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(329 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jessalyn Gilsig

Scandal: Jake's Getting A New Wife

Jake Ballard (Scott Foley) married Vanessa Moss in Season 5 of Scandal. In Season 6, they'll still be married, but Vanessa will have different face: Joelle Carter, who previously appeared as Vanessa, has left the ABC drama and will be replaced by Gle… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Mellie Breaks Down in Front of Cyrus
01:45 — "He doesn't want you anymore than he wants me. He hates us."
Cyrus Tells Abby to Be the Adult
01:58 — Cy gives Abby the secret to the Oval Office.
Mellie Is a Mom to Karen
02:22 — Like it or not, you are the famous child of the most famous man on Earth.
Jake Goes to See Papa Pope!
00:50 — What does the Louvre burning have to do with Rowan?

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 28 1:00am
ScandalDirty Little Secrets(Season 1, Episode 2) BET

When a D.C. madam comes under investigation, the team must keep her client list—a who's who of movers and shakers—from being made public. Meanwhile, Quinn has difficulties with the president's former intern, Amanda Tanner.

I’ll Watch1362 Watching
Sun Aug 28 2:00am
ScandalHell Hath No Fury(Season 1, Episode 3) BET

The team reluctantly helps a millionaire's son accused of rape. It's a tough case, to say the least, and public perception could easily outweigh facts. Meanwhile, Olivia still insists on taking Amanda Tanner as a client, but she can't put her own past with (more…)

I’ll Watch948 Watching
Tue Aug 30 11:45pm
Scream 3 MAX

Sidney (Neve Campbell) tries to change her luck by changing her name and address, but her past comes back to haunt her on the set of a film that dramatizes her grisly history. Gale: Courteney Cox Arquette. Riley: David Arquette. Kincaid: Patrick Dempsey. R (more…)

I’ll Watch318 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Scott Kellerman Foley
  • Birth Place: Kansas City, Kansas, United States
  • Birthday: July 15, 1972, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »