Scott Foley Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Scott Kellerman Foley

Birth Place: Kansas City, Kansas, United States

Birthday: July 15, 1972, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(329 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jessalyn Gilsig

Scandal: Jake's Getting A New Wife

Jake Ballard (Scott Foley) married Vanessa Moss in Season 5 of Scandal. In Season 6, they'll still be married, but Vanessa will have different face: Joelle Carter, who previously appeared as Vanessa, has left the ABC drama and will be replaced by Gle… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Hollywood's Top Shots
01:20 — Scott Foley, Katherine Heigl, Blake Lively, Sarah Jessica Parker and Taraji P. Henson are all trending on social media. Find out why!
Hot Topic: Pope Francis Stands by His Statement
03:35 — Pope Francis says God is not afraid of new things.
Darby Stanchfield Won't Hug Co-Star Scott Foley
01:48 — Darby Stanchfield tells us why she won't hug "Scandal" co-star Scott Foley.
Commercial for Columbia Sportswear With Guillermo
01:22 — Guillermo takes his role as a drill sergeant very seriously.

Watch See all »

Sun Oct 2 2:00am
ScandalYes(Season 5, Episode 2) BET

Olivia and her team leave Washington, D.C., to work on a new case. Meanwhile, Abby receives surprising advice from a public-relations expert; and a driven Fitz sets out to uncover who's responsible for the recent turn of events.

I’ll Watch943 Watching
Mon Oct 3 6:30am
Goldie & BearA Charming Day Off; The Sunny Side Up Club DISNEY

Goldie and Bear help Prince Charming experience the fun he missed growing up as a royal; Goldie and Bear help Humpty's synchronized swimming club put on a show.

I’ll Watch3 Watching
Thu Oct 6 4:05am
Scream 3 MAX

Sidney (Neve Campbell) tries to change her luck by changing her name and address, but her past comes back to haunt her on the set of a film that dramatizes her grisly history. Gale: Courteney Cox Arquette. Riley: David Arquette. Kincaid: Patrick Dempsey. R (more…)

I’ll Watch320 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Scott Kellerman Foley
  • Birth Place: Kansas City, Kansas, United States
  • Birthday: July 15, 1972, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »