Scott Foley Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Scott Kellerman Foley

Birth Place: Kansas City, Kansas, United States

Birthday: July 15, 1972, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(328 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bellamy Young and Kerry Washington, Scandal

Scandal Shocker! Bellamy Young on Mellie's VP Pick and That Rowan Twist

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Thursday's season finale of Scandal. Read at your own risk.] Grant-Ballard 2016! After Olivia (Kerry Washington) helped Jake (Scott Foley) escape from her father on Thursday's Season 5 finale of S… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Making Love in Vermont
00:50 — Liv and Fitz make love in the firelight.
The Talk - Sharon Osbourne on Blake Shelton's Friendly Divorce: 'I Admire People Who Can Do This'
03:12 — Blake Shelton spoke out about his divorce, saying that he and ex Miranda Lambert are still buddies. Can people be friends after going through a divorc (more…)
The Unit Season 2
THE UNIT is an action drama that follows a covert team of Special Forces operatives as they risk their lives on undercover missions around the globe, (more…)
The Unit Season 4
Returning for an exciting fourth season, Jonas Blane continues to lead the Unit on missions out in the field. The Unit includes Bob Brown, Colonel Tom (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Jul 24 1:00am
ScandalThe Lawn Chair(Season 4, Episode 14) BET

An unfortunate event occurs in Washington, D.C., and it becomes the focal point of national news. Meanwhile, the White House must figure out how to handle the vice president.

I’ll Watch1976 Watching
Sun Jul 24 2:00am
ScandalThe Testimony of Diego Muñoz(Season 4, Episode 15) BET

An unexpected visitor surprises David with insider info about B613, and this news could be detrimental to both the White House and Olivia's firm.

I’ll Watch728 Watching
Sun Jul 24 6:00am
Goldie & BearA Charming Day Off; The Sunny Side Up Club DISNEY

Goldie and Bear help Prince Charming experience the fun he missed growing up as a royal; Goldie and Bear help Humpty's synchronized swimming club put on a show.

I’ll Watch2 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Scott Kellerman Foley
  • Birth Place: Kansas City, Kansas, United States
  • Birthday: July 15, 1972, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor