Scott Foley Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Scott Kellerman Foley

Birth Place: Kansas City, Kansas, United States

Birthday: July 15, 1972, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.6 out of 5 (283 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Scott Foley
Scandal's Scott Foley on the Search for Olivia: Jake Is Embarrassed

Plus: Will Fitz blame him?

Kerry Washington
Mega Buzz: Who Took Olivia on Scandal?

And when will we find out?

Kerry Washingont, Scott Foley, Tony Goldwyn
Scandal Postmortem: Tony Goldwyn on Fitz's "Impossible Choice" After That Shocking Vanishing Act

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Thursday's midseason finale of Scandal. Read a…

Joe Morton
Scandal's Joe Morton: Rowan Isn't "Un-Killable" — But Will Olivia Take the Kill Shot?

There are three certainties in life: Death, taxes and Papa Pope having the last laugh."He always fin…

Scott Foley, Marika Dominczyk
Scott Foley, Wife Welcome Baby Boy

Scott Foley and his wife, actress Marika Dominczyk, are proud parents to a baby boy,Us Weekly report…

Brian Letscher
Scandal's Brian Letscher on Incriminating Twist and Turning a Guest Spot into a Killer Role

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Thursday's episode of Scandal. Read at your ow…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Surprising Celebrity Family Ties

Check out the stars you didn't know were related

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 2 9:00pm
ScandalHonor Thy FatherNew(Season 4, Episode 18) ABC

A congressman seeks Olivia's assistance with his father, who's serving a death sentence and nearing execution. Elsewhere, David wants to solidify his case against B613 by finding its former members.

Fri Apr 3 10:00pm
Scandal BET

A former White House communications director opens a Washington, D.C. crisis-management firm in this drama based on the work of crisis manager Judy Smith, whose clients have included Monica Lewinsky and Justice Clarence Thomas.

Sun Apr 5 1:00am
ScandalWe Do Not Touch the First Ladies(Season 3, Episode 12) BET

Feelings of jealousy emerge in Fitz, who must confront a hard truth at a presidential event. Elsewhere, Quinn tries to impress B613; and Leo arranges for Sally to meet with an old friend.