Scott Foley Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Scott Kellerman Foley

Birth Place: Kansas City, Kansas, United States

Birthday: July 15, 1972, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.6 out of 5 (283 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 2 6:00am
HouseSports Medicine(Season 1, Episode 12) OXYGN

A major-league pitcher with a history of drug abuse (Scott Foley) develops brittle bones. Steroids could be the cause, but he insists he's clean, and tests back him up. He doesn't appear to have cancer, either. And in the clinic, House treats, if that's th (more…)

Tue Mar 3 3:00pm
Grey's AnatomyAdrift and at Peace(Season 7, Episode 10) LIFE

Derek takes Cristina on a fishing trip to escape her troubles despite Meredith's objections. Meanwhile,Teddy, who's feeling directionless without Cristina, directs all of her energy on an uninsured dying patient (Scott Foley).

Wed Mar 4 1:00pm
Grey's AnatomyDisarm(Season 7, Episode 11) LIFE

A mass shooting at a nearby college reopens some not-so-old wounds at the hospital. Meanwhile, Arizona returns to a welcome that's less than warm.