Scott Foley Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Scott Kellerman Foley

Birth Place: Kansas City, Kansas, United States

Birthday: July 15, 1972, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.6 out of 5 (283 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Scott Foley
Scandal's Scott Foley on the Search for Olivia: Jake Is Embarrassed

Plus: Will Fitz blame him?

Kerry Washington
Mega Buzz: Who Took Olivia on Scandal?

And when will we find out?

Kerry Washingont, Scott Foley, Tony Goldwyn
Scandal Postmortem: Tony Goldwyn on Fitz's "Impossible Choice" After That Shocking Vanishing Act

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Thursday's midseason finale of Scandal. Read a…

Joe Morton
Scandal's Joe Morton: Rowan Isn't "Un-Killable" — But Will Olivia Take the Kill Shot?

There are three certainties in life: Death, taxes and Papa Pope having the last laugh."He always fin…

Scott Foley, Marika Dominczyk
Scott Foley, Wife Welcome Baby Boy

Scott Foley¬†and his wife, actress Marika Dominczyk, are proud parents to a baby boy,Us Weekly¬†report…

Brian Letscher
Scandal's Brian Letscher on Incriminating Twist and Turning a Guest Spot into a Killer Role

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Thursday's episode of Scandal. Read at your ow…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Surprising Celebrity Family Ties

Check out the stars you didn't know were related

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 2 9:00pm
ScandalHonor Thy FatherNew(Season 4, Episode 18) ABC

A congressman seeks Olivia's assistance with his father, who's serving a death sentence and nearing execution. Elsewhere, David wants to solidify his case against B613 by finding its former members.

Fri Apr 3 10:00pm
Scandal BET

A former White House communications director opens a Washington, D.C. crisis-management firm in this drama based on the work of crisis manager Judy Smith, whose clients have included Monica Lewinsky and Justice Clarence Thomas.

Sun Apr 5 1:00am
ScandalWe Do Not Touch the First Ladies(Season 3, Episode 12) BET

Feelings of jealousy emerge in Fitz, who must confront a hard truth at a presidential event. Elsewhere, Quinn tries to impress B613; and Leo arranges for Sally to meet with an old friend.