Scott Eastwood Celebrity Watchlist

Scott Eastwood

Birth Name: Scott Clinton Reeves

Birth Place: Carmel, California, United States

Birthday: March 21, 1986, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(2 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Taylor Swift

Check Out a Sneak Peek of Taylor Swift's Wild and Steamy New Music Video

In case you already can't wait for the 2015 MTV Video Music Awards, Taylor Swift just gave you another reason to be excited. The singer posted a teaser for her latest music video, "Wildest Dreams," on Instagram, and we can already spot her homage to… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Scott Eastwood: I Cried Watching ‘The Notebook’
04:39 — Scott Eastwood and Britt Robertson join TODAY to talk about their film “The Longest Ride,” based on a book by Nicholas Sparks. Eastwood also admits he (more…)
Scott Eastwood Shares Which Nicolas Sparks Movie Had Him in Tears
02:29 — NBC’s Joelle Garguilo sat down with both Nicholas Sparks and Scott Eastwood to talk about their new film “The Longest Ride.”
Scott Eastwood Rode a Bull for 'Two-and-a-Half' Seconds
01:27 — Actor Scott Eastwood talks about filming "The Longest Ride" and riding a bull after the production was completed.
Scott Eastwood Mixes Cocktails for Adoring KLG, Hoda
02:56 — Scott Eastwood - actor, former bartender, and son of Clint- helps Kathie Lee and Hoda get their Thursday started right by mixing up a cocktail for the (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 31 1:40pm
Fury STZEN

During the Allies' final push into Europe in April 1945, a battle-weary Army sergeant leads a Sherman tank and its crew on a deadly mission behind enemy lines.

I’ll Watch112 Watching
Sun Sep 4 9:00pm
The Longest Ride MOMAX

A star-crossed love affair begins between a retired bull rider who wants to get back in the saddle and an art student preparing to seek her fortune in New York City. As their relationship is put to the ultimate test, the wisdom of an aging man who recalls (more…)

I’ll Watch157 Watching
Mon Sep 5 3:45pm
Fury STARZ

During the Allies' final push into Europe in April 1945, a battle-weary Army sergeant leads a Sherman tank and its crew on a deadly mission behind enemy lines.

I’ll Watch112 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Scott Eastwood
Scott Eastwood Reveals Ashton Kutcher Cheated on Demi Moore with His Ex

Watch his amazing confession onWatch What Happens Live

Britt Robertson, Colin Ford, Mackenzie Lintz
Under the Dome's Latest Victim Speaks Out on Bloody End

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Under the Dome's Season 2 premiere. Read at your o…

Scott Eastwood
Two Chicago PD Actors Exit

Two Chicago PD actors are off the beat. Scott Eastwood and Tania Raymonde, who both appeared in May'…

Chicago Fire
Dick Wolf Talks Chicago Fire Renewal Hopes and Possible Spin-Off: "I'm Always Optimistic"

Casting is already underway on the as-yet-unnamed Chicago Fire spin-off, but the series' executive p…

Kim Raver and Chris O'Donnell
Hoping to Duplicate Success, Networks Turn to More Spinoffs

It's one of the oldest adages in Hollywood: If at first you do succeed, try and try again… to replic…

Tania Raymonde
Lost Alum, Clint Eastwood's Son Join NBC's Chicago Fire Spin-Off

The Chicago Fire spin-off is taking shape. Tania Raymonde and Scott Eastwood are the first actors to…

Details

  • Birth Name: Scott Clinton Reeves
  • Birth Place: Carmel, California, United States
  • Birthday: March 21, 1986, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans