Scott Cohen Celebrity Watchlist

Scott Cohen

Birth Name: Scott E. Cohen

Birth Place: Bronx, NY

Birthday: December 19, 1961, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.5 out of 5 (72 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Adam Levy and Juan Pablo di Pace

NBC Announces Midseason Premiere Dates: When Does The Bible Sequel A.D. Debut?

Hallelujah! We now have a date for the second coming... of producer Mark Burnett's religious miniseries The Bible. NBC announced its midseason premiere dates Friday, with top-billing going to its risky miniseries A.D. The 12-hour… Read more

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 9 6:30am
Kissing Jessica Stein MOMAXe

Comedy about a straight woman who is fed up with men and decides to answer a personal ad from another woman. Jennifer Westfeldt, Heather Juergensen. Judy: Tovah Feldshuh. Meyers: Scott Cohen. Directed by Charles Herman-Wurmfeld.

Tue Aug 11 12:00pm
Gator BoysRaiders of the Lost Park(Season 4, Episode 4) ANIMAL

Tre's use of a metal detector begins to distract Scott and the other volunteers, so Paul hatches a plan to stop his treasure-hunting hobby.

Tue Aug 11 1:00pm
Gator BoysScott's Revenge(Season 4, Episode 5) ANIMAL

An alligator on a golf course must be captured; a boy who lost an arm to an alligator is counseled by Paul and Jimmy to overcome his fear of the animal.

More NewsSee all »

Ken Marinom Casey Wilson
NBC Orders Casey Wilson Comedy, Katherine Heigl Drama and More

NBC has given series orders to Casey Wilson-Ken Marino comedy Marry Me, spy drama Allegiance, Kather…

Necessary Roughness
Necessary Roughness Canceled After Three Seasons

USA has benched Necessary Roughness for good. The football drama has been canceled after three seaso…

Callie Thorne
Necessary Roughness Bosses on Season Finale's "Big Fires" and Hopes for Season 4

While millions of sports fans across the country were in disbelief or outraged about the suspension…

Marc Blucas, Callie Thorne
Necessary Roughness Bosses on Mark Blucas’ Exit: “There Were Two Choices” for Matt and Dani

[Warning: The following story contains spoilers from the Season 3 premiere of Necessary Roughness. R…

Austin Butler, AnnaSophia Robb
The Carrie Diaries: When Will Carrie Lose Her Virginity?

Since The Carrie Diaries is a prequel to Sex and the City, it seems only natural to wonder when the…

Sarah Paulson
The Wednesday Playlist: Attenborough's Natural Life History, Horror Finale

The world is Sir David Attenborough's playground, which he has revealed on camera in all of its natu…

Details

  • Birth Name: Scott E. Cohen
  • Birth Place: Bronx, NY
  • Birthday: December 19, 1961, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.5 out of 5 (72 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »