Scott Cohen Celebrity Watchlist

Scott Cohen

Birth Name: Scott E. Cohen

Birth Place: Bronx, NY

Birthday: December 19, 1961, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.5 out of 5 (72 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Adam Levy and Juan Pablo di Pace

NBC Announces Midseason Premiere Dates: When Does The Bible Sequel A.D. Debut?

Hallelujah! We now have a date for the second coming... of producer Mark Burnett's religious miniseries The Bible. NBC announced its midseason premiere dates Friday, with top-billing going to its risky miniseries A.D. The 12-hour… Read more

Watch See all »

Tue May 26 11:00am
Gilmore GirlsCinnamon's Wake(Season 1, Episode 5) ABCFAM

Rory has an embarrassing encounter with Dean on a bus ride to school. Lorelai is courted by Rory's English teacher, who asks her out during a bake sale at Chilton. At the inn, Michel deals with an enthusiastic group of French clients. Max: Scott Cohen. Dea (more…)

Wed May 27 12:00pm
Gilmore GirlsLove and War and Snow(Season 1, Episode 8) ABCFAM

Rory spends the night at her grandparents' house during a snowstorm that strands Lorelai in Stars Hollow and keeps her from attending the weekly dinner. Luke bemoans the town's annual reenactment of a Revolutionary War battle that never came to fruition. M (more…)

Fri May 29 11:00am
Gilmore GirlsParis Is Burning(Season 1, Episode 11) ABCFAM

Lorelai reluctantly agrees to attend a Parents' Day event at Chilton, while Paris fumes over the fact that her parents' divorce has become a public spectacle. Rory spends an awkward few minutes with Mr. Medina before his date with Lorelai. Paris: Liza Weil (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Ken Marinom Casey Wilson
NBC Orders Casey Wilson Comedy, Katherine Heigl Drama and More

NBC has given series orders to Casey Wilson-Ken Marino comedy Marry Me, spy drama Allegiance, Kather…

Necessary Roughness
Necessary Roughness Canceled After Three Seasons

USA has benched Necessary Roughness for good. The football drama has been canceled after three seaso…

Callie Thorne
Necessary Roughness Bosses on Season Finale's "Big Fires" and Hopes for Season 4

While millions of sports fans across the country were in disbelief or outraged about the suspension…

Marc Blucas, Callie Thorne
Necessary Roughness Bosses on Mark Blucas’ Exit: “There Were Two Choices” for Matt and Dani

[Warning: The following story contains spoilers from the Season 3 premiere of Necessary Roughness. R…

Austin Butler, AnnaSophia Robb
The Carrie Diaries: When Will Carrie Lose Her Virginity?

Since The Carrie Diaries is a prequel to Sex and the City, it seems only natural to wonder when the…

Sarah Paulson
The Wednesday Playlist: Attenborough's Natural Life History, Horror Finale

The world is Sir David Attenborough's playground, which he has revealed on camera in all of its natu…

Details

  • Birth Name: Scott E. Cohen
  • Birth Place: Bronx, NY
  • Birthday: December 19, 1961, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.5 out of 5 (72 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »