Scott Cohen Celebrity Watchlist

Scott Cohen

Birth Name: Scott E. Cohen

Birth Place: Bronx, NY

Birthday: December 19, 1961, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(75 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Adam Levy and Juan Pablo di Pace

NBC Announces Midseason Premiere Dates: When Does The Bible Sequel A.D. Debut?

Hallelujah! We now have a date for the second coming... of producer Mark Burnett's religious miniseries The Bible. NBC announced its midseason premiere dates Friday, with top-billing going to its risky miniseries A.D. The 12-hour… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Love & Other Drugs - Trailer
02:35 — Anne Hathaway portrays Maggie, an alluring free spirit who won't let anyone or anything tie her down. But she meets her match in Jamie (Gyllenhaal), (more…)
Jack Of The Red Hearts - Trailer
02:21 — AnnaSophia Robb portrays “Jack,” a tough teenage runaway on the lam from her parole officer. The conniving street kid brazenly impersonates a trained (more…)
Allegiance: Tipping Point Trailer
00:58 — The FBI think they have a mole, so an investigation gets underway, and it puts Alex at war with his own ethics. Elsewhere, Victor devises a new method (more…)
Love & Other Drugs
00:39 — Anne Hathaway portrays Maggie, an alluring free spirit who won't let anyone or anything tie her down. But she meets her match in Jamie (Gyllenhaal), (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 7 6:00pm
Blue BloodsChinatown(Season 1, Episode 8) WGNA

Jamie witnesses a crime in Chinatown and one of the suspects is accidentally killed while Jamie pursues him. Internal Affairs investigates and learns Jamie was off duty at the time, and Jamie fears the reason he was in Chinatown will become known---to secr (more…)

I’ll Watch1207 Watching
Thu Aug 11 1:00pm
Blue BloodsChinatown(Season 1, Episode 8) ION

Jamie witnesses a crime in Chinatown and one of the suspects is accidentally killed while Jamie pursues him. Internal Affairs investigates and learns Jamie was off duty at the time, and Jamie fears the reason he was in Chinatown will become known---to secr (more…)

I’ll Watch1207 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ken Marinom Casey Wilson
NBC Orders Casey Wilson Comedy, Katherine Heigl Drama and More

NBC has given series orders to Casey Wilson-Ken Marino comedy Marry Me, spy drama Allegiance, Kather…

Necessary Roughness
Necessary Roughness Canceled After Three Seasons

USA has benched Necessary Roughness for good. The football drama has been canceled after three seaso…

Callie Thorne
Necessary Roughness Bosses on Season Finale's "Big Fires" and Hopes for Season 4

While millions of sports fans across the country were in disbelief or outraged about the suspension…

Marc Blucas, Callie Thorne
Necessary Roughness Bosses on Mark Blucas’ Exit: “There Were Two Choices” for Matt and Dani

[Warning: The following story contains spoilers from the Season 3 premiere of Necessary Roughness. R…

Austin Butler, AnnaSophia Robb
The Carrie Diaries: When Will Carrie Lose Her Virginity?

Since The Carrie Diaries is a prequel to Sex and the City, it seems only natural to wonder when the…

Sarah Paulson
The Wednesday Playlist: Attenborough's Natural Life History, Horror Finale

The world is Sir David Attenborough's playground, which he has revealed on camera in all of its natu…

Details

  • Birth Name: Scott E. Cohen
  • Birth Place: Bronx, NY
  • Birthday: December 19, 1961, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor