Scott Cohen Celebrity Watchlist

Scott Cohen

Birth Name: Scott E. Cohen

Birth Place: Bronx, NY

Birthday: December 19, 1961, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(75 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Adam Levy and Juan Pablo di Pace

NBC Announces Midseason Premiere Dates: When Does The Bible Sequel A.D. Debut?

Hallelujah! We now have a date for the second coming... of producer Mark Burnett's religious miniseries The Bible. NBC announced its midseason premiere dates Friday, with top-billing going to its risky miniseries A.D. The 12-hour… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

California Oil Spill Is Difficult to Clean
06:00 — CNBC Special Correspondent Scott Cohen and Auto Writer for USA Today Chris Woodyard, speak with Alex Witt about the clean-up efforts in California aft (more…)
Love and Other Drugs - Trailer
02:37 — Maggie and Jamie's evolving relationship takes them both by surprise, as they find themselves under the influence of the ultimate drug: love.
Love and Other Drugs - Clip - Apologize
00:52 — Maggie and Jamie's evolving relationship takes them both by surprise, as they find themselves under the influence of the ultimate drug: love.
The Other Woman (2014) - Trailer 1
02:26 — After realizing she is not her boyfriend's primary lover, a woman teams up with his wife and plots mutual revenge.

Watch See all »

Mon Oct 3 12:00pm
Gilmore GirlsParis Is Burning(Season 1, Episode 11) FREFM

Lorelai reluctantly agrees to attend a Parents' Day event at Chilton, while Paris fumes over the fact that her parents' divorce has become a public spectacle. Rory spends an awkward few minutes with Mr. Medina before his date with Lorelai. Paris: Liza Weil (more…)

I’ll Watch39 Watching
Thu Oct 6 12:00pm
Blue BloodsChinatown(Season 1, Episode 8) ION

Jamie witnesses a crime in Chinatown and one of the suspects is accidentally killed while Jamie pursues him. Internal Affairs investigates and learns Jamie was off duty at the time, and Jamie fears the reason he was in Chinatown will become known---to secr (more…)

I’ll Watch1217 Watching
Sat Oct 8 9:00pm
Law & OrderD-Girl(Season 7, Episode 15) WE

Part 1 of a three-part story centers on the killing of a movie-studio president, whose corpse is fished out of a river. Grant: Jeffrey D. Sams. Newman: Scott Cohen. Lisa: Lauren Graham. Greta: Janeane Garofalo. Klein: Dick Latessa. Robert Culp has a cameo (more…)

I’ll Watch80 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ken Marinom Casey Wilson
NBC Orders Casey Wilson Comedy, Katherine Heigl Drama and More

NBC has given series orders to Casey Wilson-Ken Marino comedy Marry Me, spy drama Allegiance, Kather…

Necessary Roughness
Necessary Roughness Canceled After Three Seasons

USA has benched Necessary Roughness for good. The football drama has been canceled after three seaso…

Callie Thorne
Necessary Roughness Bosses on Season Finale's "Big Fires" and Hopes for Season 4

While millions of sports fans across the country were in disbelief or outraged about the suspension…

Marc Blucas, Callie Thorne
Necessary Roughness Bosses on Mark Blucas’ Exit: “There Were Two Choices” for Matt and Dani

[Warning: The following story contains spoilers from the Season 3 premiere of Necessary Roughness. R…

Austin Butler, AnnaSophia Robb
The Carrie Diaries: When Will Carrie Lose Her Virginity?

Since The Carrie Diaries is a prequel to Sex and the City, it seems only natural to wonder when the…

Sarah Paulson
The Wednesday Playlist: Attenborough's Natural Life History, Horror Finale

The world is Sir David Attenborough's playground, which he has revealed on camera in all of its natu…

Details

  • Birth Name: Scott E. Cohen
  • Birth Place: Bronx, NY
  • Birthday: December 19, 1961, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college