Scott Cohen Celebrity Watchlist

Scott Cohen

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Scott E. Cohen

Birth Place: Bronx, NY

Birthday: December 19, 1961, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.5 out of 5 (72 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Adam Levy and Juan Pablo di Pace
NBC Announces Midseason Premiere Dates: When Does The Bible Sequel A.D. Debut?

Hallelujah! We now have a date for the second coming… of producer Mark Burnett's religious miniserie…

Ken Marinom Casey Wilson
NBC Orders Casey Wilson Comedy, Katherine Heigl Drama and More

NBC has given series orders to Casey Wilson-Ken Marino comedy Marry Me, spy drama Allegiance, Kather…

Necessary Roughness
Necessary Roughness Canceled After Three Seasons

USA has benched Necessary Roughness for good. The football drama has been canceled after three seaso…

Callie Thorne
Necessary Roughness Bosses on Season Finale's "Big Fires" and Hopes for Season 4

While millions of sports fans across the country were in disbelief or outraged about the suspension…

Marc Blucas, Callie Thorne
Necessary Roughness Bosses on Mark Blucas’ Exit: “There Were Two Choices” for Matt and Dani

[Warning: The following story contains spoilers from the Season 3 premiere of Necessary Roughness. R…

Austin Butler, AnnaSophia Robb
The Carrie Diaries: When Will Carrie Lose Her Virginity?

Since The Carrie Diaries is a prequel to Sex and the City, it seems only natural to wonder when the…

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 2 10:00pm
Private Parts MAXe

Radio personality Howard Stern stars as himself in this witty and unexpectedly touching account of his rise to fame as an astonishingly successful “shock jock.” Robin Quivers, Fred Norris. Alison Stern: Mary McCormack. Directed by Betty Thomas.

Tue Apr 7 12:55am
Private Parts MAXe

Radio personality Howard Stern stars as himself in this witty and unexpectedly touching account of his rise to fame as an astonishingly successful “shock jock.” Robin Quivers, Fred Norris. Alison Stern: Mary McCormack. Directed by Betty Thomas.

Wed Apr 8 2:35am
Jacob's Ladder HBO2e

Adrian Lyne's dark, mesmerizing journey about a Vietnam vet (Tim Robbins) who's haunted by mysterious nightmarish visions. Jezzie: Elizabeth Pena. Louis: Danny Aiello. Michael: Matt Craven. Paul: Pruitt Taylor Vince. Geary: Jason Alexander. Sarah: Patricia (more…)