Scott Caan Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Scott Andrew Caan

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: August 23, 1976, Leo

Profession: Actor, Director, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(339 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alex O'Loughlin, <em>Hawaii Five-0</em>

Hawaii Five 0: A New Big Bad, Catherine's Return, and More Season 7 Teases

Expect to see a lot of soul-searching in between the car chases and shootouts this season on Hawaii Five-0. McGarrett's (Alex O'Loughlin) liver transplant at the end of Season 6 has left him and the other members of Five-0 reeling, executive producer… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Hawaii Five 0 - The Hospital Derby
02:11 — Steve and Danny speed right into a new investigation.
Brooklyn Rules - Trailer
02:03 — Brooklyn, 1985. With the mob world as a backdrop, three life-long friends struggle with questions of love, loss and loyalty.
You Ask, They Tell: Grace Park
02:00 — Find out all you need to know about Grace Park in this revealing interview.
Entourage - Clip - What Is He Doing Here?
00:46 — Movie star Vincent Chase, together with his boys, Eric, Turtle and Johnny, are back in business with super agent-turned-studio head Ari Gold. Some of (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 9:00pm
Hawaii Five-0No Ke Ali'i Wahine A Me Ka 'Aina (For Queen and Country)New(Season 7, Episode 2) CBS

Five-0 works with rogue MI-6 agent Harry Langford to find a terrorist planning to cause nuclear reactors across Europe to melt down. Meanwhile, McGarrett and Danny ask retired FBI profiler Alicia Brown to help them find a serial killer vigilante.

I’ll Watch103 Watching
Sat Oct 1 3:00am
Hawaii Five-0Ike Hanau (Instinct)(Season 5, Episode 20) TNT

Grover's oldest and closest friend tells him that he witnessed his wife fall off a cliff to her death, but Grover suspects it was no accident. Meanwhile, Danny and Dr. Shaw get trapped in an elevator with a dead body that needs to be processed.

I’ll Watch1217 Watching
Sat Oct 1 4:00am
Hawaii Five-0Ua Helele'i ka Hoku (Fallen Star)(Season 5, Episode 21) TNT

A performer is killed at an Elvis impersonator convention and his body is stolen. The investigation reveals the culprits are after diamonds sewn into the victim's costume. Meanwhile, Gabriel Waincroft returns to seek Chin's help to get off the island.

I’ll Watch1449 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Alex O'Loughlin, Scott Caan, <em>Hawaii Five-0</em>
Hawaii Five-0 Sneak Peek: Will a Couples Retreat Bring Danny and McGarrett Closer?

Plus: How'd they end up there, anyway?

Scott Caan, <em>Hawaii Five-0</em>
Hawaii Five-0 Exclusive: What's Spooking Danny on Halloween?

Get a sneak peek at Friday's fright fest

Scott Caan, Alex O'Loughlin, <em>Hawaii Five-0</em>
Hawaii Five-0: Answers to 5 Burning Questions About Season 6

Plus: Meet Chin Ho's new love interest!

Scott Caan and Alex O'Loughlin
Exclusive Photos: The New Hawaii Five-0 Team – With Grover – Soaks Up the Sun

The Hawaii Five-0 squad will look a little different when the show returns for its fifth season late…

Scott Caan, Kacy Byxbee
Hawaii Five-0's Scott Caan Expecting First Child

Scott Caan and his girlfriend Kacy Byxbee are expecting their first child together, his rep confirme…

Daniel Dae Kim, Alex O’Loughlin, Scott Caan
Daniel Dae Kim on Five-0's Pearl Harbor Episode: "It's Important These Stories Don't Die"

Friday's episode of Hawaii Five-0 pays tribute to the attack on Pearl Harbor and the subsequent exec…

Details

  • Birth Name: Scott Andrew Caan
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: August 23, 1976, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Scott Caan, <em>Hawaii Five-0</em>
Hawaii Five-0 Exclusive: What's Spooking Danny on Halloween?

Get a sneak peek at the holiday episode