Scott Caan Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Scott Andrew Caan

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: August 23, 1976, Leo

Profession: Actor, Director, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(335 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alex O'Loughlin, Scott Caan, <em>Hawaii Five-0</em>

Hawaii Five-0 Sneak Peek: Will a Couples Retreat Bring Danny and McGarrett Closer?

Danny (Scott Caan) and McGarrett (Alex O'Loughlin) get a lot more than they bargained for on Friday's Hawaii Five-0, when McGarrett accidentally signs them up up for a couples retreat. "We set up a couple years ago that they had to do this mandated-b… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 4 Recap
04:48 — Get caught up on the CBS drama Hawaii Five-0.
Hawaii Five-0 - Fall 2010 Preview
02:04 — An all-time TV favorite gets reloaded. Alex O'Loughlin stars as Detective Steve McGarrett in this action-packed drama. Surf's up on Hawaii Five-0 - M (more…)
Hawaii Five-0 - A Dangerous Transaction
02:32 — When Adam and Kono are held hostage, Adam is threatened into transferring his assets into their kidnappers account. However, Kono attempts to stop hi (more…)
Hawaii Five-0 - The Clock Is Ticking
04:08 — The team uncovers a hostage after tracing a kidnapper back to his partner's house. Meanwhile, Adam finds himself in trouble when he is unable to come (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Jul 28 12:30am
Ocean's Thirteen HBO2

Second sequel to the remake of the 1960 Rat Pack caper finds suave con man Danny Ocean and his crew plotting to rob a casino owner who double-crossed Danny's mentor.

I’ll Watch439 Watching
Thu Jul 28 8:55am
Meet Dave MAXEAL

A crew of tiny aliens, in a spaceship shaped like a human-sized replica of their captain, arrive on Earth to find a way to save their doomed planet. Eddie Murphy stars as the spaceship and the captain named Dave. Gabrielle Union, Elizabeth Banks. Directed (more…)

I’ll Watch157 Watching
Fri Jul 29 9:00pm
Hawaii Five-0Kanaka Hahai (The Hunter)(Season 6, Episode 18) CBS

Five-0 uncovers a deadly slave trade operating aboard an illegal fishing vessel after a man is found left for dead drifting off the coast of Oahu. Meanwhile, Danny's car is stolen while he is out with his kids and he commandeers a bus to chase down the thi (more…)

I’ll Watch780 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Scott Caan, <em>Hawaii Five-0</em>
Hawaii Five-0 Exclusive: What's Spooking Danny on Halloween?

Get a sneak peek at Friday's fright fest

Scott Caan, Alex O'Loughlin, <em>Hawaii Five-0</em>
Hawaii Five-0: Answers to 5 Burning Questions About Season 6

Plus: Meet Chin Ho's new love interest!

Scott Caan and Alex O'Loughlin
Exclusive Photos: The New Hawaii Five-0 Team – With Grover – Soaks Up the Sun

The Hawaii Five-0 squad will look a little different when the show returns for its fifth season late…

Scott Caan, Kacy Byxbee
Hawaii Five-0's Scott Caan Expecting First Child

Scott Caan and his girlfriend Kacy Byxbee are expecting their first child together, his rep confirme…

Daniel Dae Kim, Alex O’Loughlin, Scott Caan
Daniel Dae Kim on Five-0's Pearl Harbor Episode: "It's Important These Stories Don't Die"

Friday's episode of Hawaii Five-0 pays tribute to the attack on Pearl Harbor and the subsequent exec…

Tom Berenger
Who's Playing Danno's Father on Hawaii Five-0?

Tom Berenger is scheduled to guest-star on an upcoming episode of Hawaii Five-0 as Danno's (Scott Ca…

Details

  • Birth Name: Scott Andrew Caan
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: August 23, 1976, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Writer

Related Video

Scott Caan, <em>Hawaii Five-0</em>
Hawaii Five-0 Exclusive: What's Spooking Danny on Halloween?

Get a sneak peek at the holiday episode