Scott Caan Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Scott Andrew Caan

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: August 23, 1976, Leo

Profession: Actor, Director, Writer

User Rating:4.42 out of 5 (279 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Scott Caan and Alex O'Loughlin

Exclusive Photos: The New Hawaii Five-0 Team – With Grover – Soaks Up the Sun

The Hawaii Five-0 squad will look a little different when the show returns for its fifth season later this month, and TVGuide.com has your exclusive first look at some behind-the-scenes shots of the crew — with Grover (Chi McBride) as… Read more

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 4 9:00pm
Hawaii Five-0Ho'Amoano (Chasing Yesterday)(Season 5, Episode 22) CBS

A woman is found murdered in a hotel suite occupied by three married men. Five-0 help the guys get over their massive hangovers so the men can recall their wild night and find the killer. Meanwhile, Jerry witnesses a woman being kidnapped on the street.

Sat Sep 5 12:00am
Hawaii Five-0Kaw Iwi Kapu (Sacred Bones)(Season 2, Episode 7) TNT

A young couple filming a documentary in a traditional Hawaiian burial site on Halloween night are murdered and buried on the grounds. Five-0's investigation turns up a fingerprint on one of the victims, but the print belongs to a dead person. Robert Englun (more…)

Sat Sep 5 1:00am
Hawaii Five-0Lapa'au (Healing)(Season 2, Episode 8) TNT

Five-0 investigates a suspicious plane crash and the death of a customs agent who was on board. The case takes a twist when the probe reveals the victim was dead before the plane took flight. Meanwhile, Danny becomes the proud caretaker of an orphaned dog (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Scott Caan, Kacy Byxbee
Hawaii Five-0's Scott Caan Expecting First Child

Scott Caan and his girlfriend Kacy Byxbee are expecting their first child together, his rep confirme…

Daniel Dae Kim, Alex O’Loughlin, Scott Caan
Daniel Dae Kim on Five-0's Pearl Harbor Episode: "It's Important These Stories Don't Die"

Friday's episode of Hawaii Five-0 pays tribute to the attack on Pearl Harbor and the subsequent exec…

Tom Berenger
Who's Playing Danno's Father on Hawaii Five-0?

Tom Berenger is scheduled to guest-star on an upcoming episode of Hawaii Five-0 as Danno's (Scott Ca…

Hawaii Five-0
Exclusive Hawaii Five-0 First Look: See Danny's Hot New Ride!

Not everyone made it out of last week's Hawaii Five-0 Season 4 premiere alive. Among the casualties…

Chi McBride and Alex O'Loughlin
Hawaii Five-0 Boss: "McGarrett Is at the Tipping Point"

Hawaii Five-0 doesn't waste any time getting into high gear when it kicks off its fourth season in a…

Scott Caan, Melanie Griffith
Melanie Griffith to Play Danny's Mom on Hawaii Five-0

Danno, meet your mother! Melanie Griffith has been tapped to play the mother of Danny Williams (Scot…

Details

  • Birth Name: Scott Andrew Caan
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: August 23, 1976, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Writer
  • User Rating:4.42 out of 5 (279 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »