Scott Caan Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Scott Andrew Caan

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: August 23, 1976, Leo

Profession: Actor, Director, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(316 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alex O'Loughlin, Scott Caan, <em>Hawaii Five-0</em>

Hawaii Five-0 Sneak Peek: Will a Couples Retreat Bring Danny and McGarrett Closer?

Danny (Scott Caan) and McGarrett (Alex O'Loughlin) get a lot more than they bargained for on Friday's Hawaii Five-0, when McGarrett accidentally signs them up up for a couples retreat. "We set up a couple years ago that they had to do this mandated-b… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Hawaii Five-0 - I'ike Ke Ao (Sneak Peek 1)
02:03 — Five-0 must save a kidnapped college student from a dangerous vigilante. Also Max, Kamekona and Flippa try to survive after being shipwrecked, on Hawa (more…)
Hawaii Five-0 - I'ike Ke Ao (Sneak Peek 3)
02:08 — Five-0 must save a kidnapped college student from a dangerous vigilante. Also Max, Kamekona and Flippa try to survive after being shipwrecked, on Hawa (more…)
Hawaii Five-0: Ka Haunaele Trailer
02:07 — Five-0 investigates the theft of a high-tech, indestructible suit built for the U.S. military.

Watch See all »

Wed May 4 10:00am
Gone in 60 Seconds CMT

Randall "Memphis" Raines, a retired car thief, is drawn back into action when a crime lord threatens to whack Raines' brother unless the thief steals 50 top-model cars within 72 hours. Raines recruits a crew of fellow carjackers, including an old pro and a (more…)

I’ll Watch628 Watching
Fri May 6 9:00pm
Hawaii Five-0Pilina Koko (Blood Ties)New(Season 6, Episode 23) CBS

A woman is murdered in her home and Five-0 learns that one of their own has a deep connection to the victim's young daughter.

I’ll Watch63 Watching
Sat May 7 1:45am
Ocean's Twelve TBS

The crew of stylish thieves led by Danny Ocean return to go on a European crime spree to pay back the casino owner they previously robbed of a cool $160 million in this sequel to the remake of the 1960 Rat Pack caper.

I’ll Watch318 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Scott Caan, <em>Hawaii Five-0</em>
Hawaii Five-0 Exclusive: What's Spooking Danny on Halloween?

Get a sneak peek at Friday's fright fest

Scott Caan, Alex O'Loughlin, <em>Hawaii Five-0</em>
Hawaii Five-0: Answers to 5 Burning Questions About Season 6

Plus: Meet Chin Ho's new love interest!

Scott Caan and Alex O'Loughlin
Exclusive Photos: The New Hawaii Five-0 Team – With Grover – Soaks Up the Sun

The Hawaii Five-0 squad will look a little different when the show returns for its fifth season late…

Scott Caan, Kacy Byxbee
Hawaii Five-0's Scott Caan Expecting First Child

Scott Caan and his girlfriend Kacy Byxbee are expecting their first child together, his rep confirme…

Daniel Dae Kim, Alex O’Loughlin, Scott Caan
Daniel Dae Kim on Five-0's Pearl Harbor Episode: "It's Important These Stories Don't Die"

Friday's episode of Hawaii Five-0 pays tribute to the attack on Pearl Harbor and the subsequent exec…

Tom Berenger
Who's Playing Danno's Father on Hawaii Five-0?

Tom Berenger is scheduled to guest-star on an upcoming episode of Hawaii Five-0 as Danno's (Scott Ca…

Details

  • Birth Name: Scott Andrew Caan
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: August 23, 1976, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Scott Caan, <em>Hawaii Five-0</em>
Hawaii Five-0 Exclusive: What's Spooking Danny on Halloween?

Get a sneak peek at the holiday episode