Scott Caan Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Scott Andrew Caan

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: August 23, 1976, Leo

Profession: Actor, Director, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(332 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alex O'Loughlin, Scott Caan, <em>Hawaii Five-0</em>

Hawaii Five-0 Sneak Peek: Will a Couples Retreat Bring Danny and McGarrett Closer?

Danny (Scott Caan) and McGarrett (Alex O'Loughlin) get a lot more than they bargained for on Friday's Hawaii Five-0, when McGarrett accidentally signs them up up for a couples retreat. "We set up a couple years ago that they had to do this mandated-b… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Jimmy Kimmel Lie Detective!
03:14 — Watch Jimmy pry the truth out of an adorable 4-year-old!
Alex O'Loughlin and Scott Caan Answer Fan Questions
04:41 — Sit down with Hawaii Five-0's Alex O'Loughlin and Scott Caan as they answer fans' most pressing questions.
Season 4 Recap
04:48 — Get caught up on the CBS drama Hawaii Five-0.
Entourage
00:38 — Movie star Vincent Chase (Adrian Grenier), together with his boys, Eric (Kevin Connolly), Turtle (Jerry Ferrara) and Johnny (Kevin Dillon), are back…a (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Jun 28 11:25pm
Ocean's Thirteen HBOSGe

Second sequel to the remake of the 1960 Rat Pack caper finds suave con man Danny Ocean and his crew plotting to rob a casino owner who double-crossed Danny's mentor.

I’ll Watch433 Watching
Thu Jun 30 2:29am
Ocean's Eleven AMC

Remake of the 1960 Rat Pack caper about a daring heist involving an underground vault that serves three of Las Vegas' biggest casinos, and the ragtag squad of criminal specialists who try to pull it off.

I’ll Watch567 Watching
Thu Jun 30 2:00pm
Ocean's Eleven AMC

Remake of the 1960 Rat Pack caper about a daring heist involving an underground vault that serves three of Las Vegas' biggest casinos, and the ragtag squad of criminal specialists who try to pull it off.

I’ll Watch567 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Scott Caan, <em>Hawaii Five-0</em>
Hawaii Five-0 Exclusive: What's Spooking Danny on Halloween?

Get a sneak peek at Friday's fright fest

Scott Caan, Alex O'Loughlin, <em>Hawaii Five-0</em>
Hawaii Five-0: Answers to 5 Burning Questions About Season 6

Plus: Meet Chin Ho's new love interest!

Scott Caan and Alex O'Loughlin
Exclusive Photos: The New Hawaii Five-0 Team – With Grover – Soaks Up the Sun

The Hawaii Five-0 squad will look a little different when the show returns for its fifth season late…

Scott Caan, Kacy Byxbee
Hawaii Five-0's Scott Caan Expecting First Child

Scott Caan and his girlfriend Kacy Byxbee are expecting their first child together, his rep confirme…

Daniel Dae Kim, Alex O’Loughlin, Scott Caan
Daniel Dae Kim on Five-0's Pearl Harbor Episode: "It's Important These Stories Don't Die"

Friday's episode of Hawaii Five-0 pays tribute to the attack on Pearl Harbor and the subsequent exec…

Tom Berenger
Who's Playing Danno's Father on Hawaii Five-0?

Tom Berenger is scheduled to guest-star on an upcoming episode of Hawaii Five-0 as Danno's (Scott Ca…

Details

  • Birth Name: Scott Andrew Caan
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: August 23, 1976, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Scott Caan, <em>Hawaii Five-0</em>
Hawaii Five-0 Exclusive: What's Spooking Danny on Halloween?

Get a sneak peek at the holiday episode