Scott Caan Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Scott Andrew Caan

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: August 23, 1976, Leo

Profession: Actor, Director, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(335 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alex O'Loughlin, Scott Caan, <em>Hawaii Five-0</em>

Hawaii Five-0 Sneak Peek: Will a Couples Retreat Bring Danny and McGarrett Closer?

Danny (Scott Caan) and McGarrett (Alex O'Loughlin) get a lot more than they bargained for on Friday's Hawaii Five-0, when McGarrett accidentally signs them up up for a couples retreat. "We set up a couple years ago that they had to do this mandated-b… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Brooklyn Rules - Trailer
02:03 — Brooklyn, 1985. With the mob world as a backdrop, three life-long friends struggle with questions of love, loss and loyalty.
Entourage - Promo - Ari Gold is Back
04:13 — Movie star Vincent Chase, together with his boys Eric, Turtle and Johnny, are back in business with super agent-turned-studio head Ari Gold. Some of t (more…)
Alex O'Loughlin and Scott Caan Answer Fan Questions
04:41 — Sit down with Hawaii Five-0's Alex O'Loughlin and Scott Caan as they answer fans' most pressing questions.
Season 4 Recap
04:48 — Get caught up on the CBS drama Hawaii Five-0.

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 26 11:00pm
Entourage HBO2

Movie star Vincent Chase makes his directorial debut, but runs into trouble when he goes over budget. Meanwhile, E prepares for the birth of his child, Johnny Drama seeks a breakout role and Turtle tries to woo MMA fighter Ronda Rousey.

I’ll Watch45 Watching
Sat Aug 27 3:00am
Hawaii Five-0Makani 'Olu A Holo Malie (Fair Winds and Following Seas)(Season 4, Episode 21) TNT

McGarrett and Catherine travel to Afghanistan to stop the Taliban from harming a boy whose family saved Catherine's life years earlier.

I’ll Watch1401 Watching
Sat Aug 27 4:00am
Hawaii Five-0O Ka Pilo 'Ohana Ka 'Oi (Family Comes First)(Season 4, Episode 22) TNT

Season 4 ends with Grover's daughter being kidnapped by an old nemesis. The situation forces Grover to help steal $100 million in order to get her back. Meanwhile, Wo Fat escapes from prison and heads back to Oahu.

I’ll Watch1146 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Scott Caan, <em>Hawaii Five-0</em>
Hawaii Five-0 Exclusive: What's Spooking Danny on Halloween?

Get a sneak peek at Friday's fright fest

Scott Caan, Alex O'Loughlin, <em>Hawaii Five-0</em>
Hawaii Five-0: Answers to 5 Burning Questions About Season 6

Plus: Meet Chin Ho's new love interest!

Scott Caan and Alex O'Loughlin
Exclusive Photos: The New Hawaii Five-0 Team – With Grover – Soaks Up the Sun

The Hawaii Five-0 squad will look a little different when the show returns for its fifth season late…

Scott Caan, Kacy Byxbee
Hawaii Five-0's Scott Caan Expecting First Child

Scott Caan and his girlfriend Kacy Byxbee are expecting their first child together, his rep confirme…

Daniel Dae Kim, Alex O’Loughlin, Scott Caan
Daniel Dae Kim on Five-0's Pearl Harbor Episode: "It's Important These Stories Don't Die"

Friday's episode of Hawaii Five-0 pays tribute to the attack on Pearl Harbor and the subsequent exec…

Tom Berenger
Who's Playing Danno's Father on Hawaii Five-0?

Tom Berenger is scheduled to guest-star on an upcoming episode of Hawaii Five-0 as Danno's (Scott Ca…

Details

  • Birth Name: Scott Andrew Caan
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: August 23, 1976, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Scott Caan, <em>Hawaii Five-0</em>
Hawaii Five-0 Exclusive: What's Spooking Danny on Halloween?

Get a sneak peek at the holiday episode