Scott Caan Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Scott Andrew Caan

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: August 23, 1976, Leo

Profession: Actor, Director, Writer

User Rating:4.42 out of 5 (279 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Scott Caan and Alex O'Loughlin
Exclusive Photos: The New Hawaii Five-0 Team – With Grover – Soaks Up the Sun

The Hawaii Five-0 squad will look a little different when the show returns for its fifth season late…

Scott Caan, Kacy Byxbee
Hawaii Five-0's Scott Caan Expecting First Child

Scott Caan and his girlfriend Kacy Byxbee are expecting their first child together, his rep confirme…

Daniel Dae Kim, Alex O’Loughlin, Scott Caan
Daniel Dae Kim on Five-0's Pearl Harbor Episode: "It's Important These Stories Don't Die"

Friday's episode of Hawaii Five-0 pays tribute to the attack on Pearl Harbor and the subsequent exec…

Tom Berenger
Who's Playing Danno's Father on Hawaii Five-0?

Tom Berenger is scheduled to guest-star on an upcoming episode of Hawaii Five-0 as Danno's (Scott Ca…

Hawaii Five-0
Exclusive Hawaii Five-0 First Look: See Danny's Hot New Ride!

Not everyone made it out of last week's Hawaii Five-0 Season 4 premiere alive. Among the casualties…

Chi McBride and Alex O'Loughlin
Hawaii Five-0 Boss: "McGarrett Is at the Tipping Point"

Hawaii Five-0 doesn't waste any time getting into high gear when it kicks off its fourth season in a…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Short But Sexy!

Check out the Hollywood hunks who don't need height to be hot

Season MVPs: The Year's Best

Check out the actors who really stepped up their game during the 2010-2011 TV season

Watch See all »

Fri Apr 3 6:05am
Black and White MOMAX

James Toback's provocative mosaic tracks privileged white youths who are drawn to hip-hop culture. Terry: Robert Downey Jr. Sam: Brooke Shields. Dean Carter: Allan Houston. Mark Clear: Ben Stiller. Rich Bower: Oli “Power” Grant. Charlie: Bijou Phillips (more…)

Fri Apr 3 9:00pm
Hawaii Five-0Ike Hanau (Instinct)New(Season 5, Episode 20) CBS

Grover's oldest and closest friend tells him that he witnessed his wife fall off a cliff to her death, but Grover suspects it was no accident. Meanwhile, Danny and Dr. Shaw get trapped in an elevator with a dead body that needs to be processed.

Sat Apr 4 6:05am
Enemy of the State MOMAX

Will Smith stars as an unsuspecting lawyer whose life is turned inside out by government agents after a friend slips him evidence regarding a congressman's murder. Gene Hackman. Reynolds: Jon Voight. Carla: Regina King. Rachel: Lisa Bonet. Zavitz: Jason Le (more…)