Scott Bakula Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Scott Stewart Bakula

Birth Place: St Louis, MO

Birthday: October 9, 1954, Libra

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating:4.79 out of 5 (826 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Andrew Lincoln, Ioan Gruffudd, David Boreanaz

Mega Buzz: Walking Dead's Leader, Forever's Murders and Bones' Demons

Each week, executive editor Adam Bryant satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questions to mega_scoop@tvguide.com.I'm still in shock from The Walking Dead finale! What's coming up next? —AllenAlthough executive produc… Read more

Watch See all »

Tue Jul 7 10:00pm
NCIS: New OrleansLove Hurts(Season 1, Episode 8) CBS

A petty officer is found dead in a Mardi Gras float storage facility with an engagement ring and proposal plan in hand. The investigation takes a mysterious turn when the team are unable to locate his supposed long-term girlfriend.

Thu Jul 9 8:00pm
Family GuyBurning Down the Bayit(Season 10, Episode 15) TBS

Mort, Peter and Quagmire play with fire when they hatch a plan to save Mort's struggling drug store.

Mon Jul 13 11:35pm
NCIS: New OrleansMusician Heal Thyself(Season 1, Episode 1) CBS

An "NCIS" spin-off set in the Big Easy begins with the New Orleans field office investigating a murder case with ties to the military. The case gets personal for Pride when the victim is identified as a man he mentored as a young gang member who became an (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Dean Stockwell, Scott Bakula
NCIS: New Orleans' Scott Bakula Teases the Quantum Leap Reunion: "It Was a Good Day for the Old Guys"

In the spirit of Thanksgiving, NCIS: New Orleans reunites old friends this week as former Quantum Le…

Zoe McLellan, Scott Bakula
Exclusive NCIS: New Orleans Sneak Peek: Watch Brody Kick Ass and Take Names

Note to potential criminals: Don't get on Meredith Brody's bad side. On Tuesday's episode of NCIS: N…

Dean Stockwell
NCIS: New Orleans Exclusive: Get a First Look at the Quantum Leap Reunion!

As previously announced, NCIS: New Orleans is staging a Quantum Leap reunion for its Thanksgiving ep…

Scott Bakula
On the Set: Go Behind the Scenes of NCIS: New Orleans

NCIS fans proved that they're happy to take a detour to the Big Easy, making NCIS: New Orleans one o…

Scott Bakula, Dean Stockwell
NCIS: New Orleans to Stage Quantum Leap Reunion

NCIS: New Orleans is reuniting Scott Bakula with Quantum Leap co-star Dean Stockwell, Entertainment…

Lucas Black, Scott Bakula
Fall TV Popularity Contest: Did NCIS: New Orleans Win You Over?

Will you follow the NCIS franchise to New Orleans? Now that the latest iteration of CBS' juggernaut…

Details

  • Birth Name: Scott Stewart Bakula
  • Birth Place: St Louis, MO
  • Birthday: October 9, 1954, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Producer
  • User Rating:4.79 out of 5 (826 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »