Scott Bakula Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Scott Stewart Bakula

Birth Place: St Louis, MO

Birthday: October 9, 1954, Libra

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(889 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Scott Bakula, <em>NCIS: New Orleans</em>

Exclusive NCIS: New Orleans Sneak Peek: How Did a Missing Soldier Turn Up in the Big Easy?

On Tuesday's episode of NCIS: New Orleans, the NOLA gang has a mystery on its hands: How did a missing soldier, who was captured in Afghanistan years ago, turn up on a train in the Big Easy? As Sebastian (Rob Kerkovich) explains to the rest of the te… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Trailer
00:28 — The Emmy-winning series about a scientist caught in a time warp, catapulting from the past to the future within the bodies of different people. Scott (more…)
WATCH: Scott Bakula Is King On New 'NCIS' Spinoff
03:28 — First NCIS came to Los Angeles, and now it's got its sights set on the Big Easy, New Orleans....
Scott Bakula Is 'King' On New NCIS Spinoff
03:28 — First NCIS came to Los Angeles, and now it's got its sights set on the Big Easy, New Orleans.
Looking: Season 2 Invitation to the Set
01:46 — Join the cast and crew of 'Looking' on the set for this preview of Season 2 of the hit comedy series.

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 30 10:00pm
NCIS: New OrleansHelp Wanted(Season 2, Episode 22) CBS

A Navy culinary specialist visiting her family's 100-year-old restaurant in the French Quarter is the target of an explosion. Elsewhere, Brody tracks a lead in the general leak case in Washington, D.C.

I’ll Watch662 Watching
Sun Sep 4 6:00am
The New Adventures of Old ChristineLove: A Cautionary Tale(Season 4, Episode 22) TVLAND

The fourth season concludes with Christine and Papa Jeff (Scott Bakula) rekindling their feelings for one another at Richard's wedding, but then Christine learns some outrageous news.

I’ll Watch65 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Rob Kerkovich, Pauley Perrette, NCIS: New Orleans
Get an Exclusive Sneak Peek at the NCIS-NCIS: New Orleans Crossover

Is Abby's brother in trouble?

<em>NCIS: New Orleans</em>
NCIS: New Orleans: More Music, a Crossover and 5 Other Season 2 Teases

Dr. John guest-stars in the premiere!

Andrew Lincoln, Ioan Gruffudd, David Boreanaz
Mega Buzz: Walking Dead's Leader, Forever's Murders and Bones' Demons

p>Each week, executive editor Adam Bryant satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all question…

Dean Stockwell, Scott Bakula
NCIS: New Orleans' Scott Bakula Teases the Quantum Leap Reunion: "It Was a Good Day for the Old Guys"

In the spirit of Thanksgiving, NCIS: New Orleans reunites old friends this week as former Quantum Le…

Zoe McLellan, Scott Bakula
Exclusive NCIS: New Orleans Sneak Peek: Watch Brody Kick Ass and Take Names

Note to potential criminals: Don't get on Meredith Brody's bad side. On Tuesday's episode of NCIS: N…

Dean Stockwell
NCIS: New Orleans Exclusive: Get a First Look at the Quantum Leap Reunion!

As previously announced, NCIS: New Orleans is staging a Quantum Leap reunion for its Thanksgiving ep…

Details

  • Birth Name: Scott Stewart Bakula
  • Birth Place: St Louis, MO
  • Birthday: October 9, 1954, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay