Scott Bakula Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Scott Stewart Bakula

Birth Place: St Louis, MO

Birthday: October 9, 1954, Libra

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating:4.79 out of 5 (826 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Andrew Lincoln, Ioan Gruffudd, David Boreanaz

Mega Buzz: Walking Dead's Leader, Forever's Murders and Bones' Demons

Each week, executive editor Adam Bryant satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questions to mega_scoop@tvguide.com.I'm still in shock from The Walking Dead finale! What's coming up next? —AllenAlthough executive produc… Read more

Watch See all »

Fri Jul 31 3:00pm
NCISCrescent City(Season 11, Episode 18) USA-E

Part 1 of 2. A Congressman, who was a former NCIS agent, is murdered in New Orleans. Gibbs joins the case with a former colleague in the Crescent City field office and the FBI to determine whether the murder was politically motivated or linked to the victi (more…)

Fri Jul 31 4:00pm
NCISCrescent City "Part II"(Season 11, Episode 19) USA-E

Conclusion. A copycat of the Privileged Killer is hunted in New Orleans.

Sat Aug 1 2:36am
The New Adventures of Old ChristineLove: A Cautionary Tale(Season 4, Episode 22) TVLAND

The fourth season concludes with Christine and Papa Jeff (Scott Bakula) rekindling their feelings for one another at Richard's wedding, but then Christine learns some outrageous news.

More NewsSee all »

Dean Stockwell, Scott Bakula
NCIS: New Orleans' Scott Bakula Teases the Quantum Leap Reunion: "It Was a Good Day for the Old Guys"

In the spirit of Thanksgiving, NCIS: New Orleans reunites old friends this week as former Quantum Le…

Zoe McLellan, Scott Bakula
Exclusive NCIS: New Orleans Sneak Peek: Watch Brody Kick Ass and Take Names

Note to potential criminals: Don't get on Meredith Brody's bad side. On Tuesday's episode of NCIS: N…

Dean Stockwell
NCIS: New Orleans Exclusive: Get a First Look at the Quantum Leap Reunion!

As previously announced, NCIS: New Orleans is staging a Quantum Leap reunion for its Thanksgiving ep…

Scott Bakula
On the Set: Go Behind the Scenes of NCIS: New Orleans

NCIS fans proved that they're happy to take a detour to the Big Easy, making NCIS: New Orleans one o…

Scott Bakula, Dean Stockwell
NCIS: New Orleans to Stage Quantum Leap Reunion

NCIS: New Orleans is reuniting Scott Bakula with Quantum Leap co-star Dean Stockwell, Entertainment…

Lucas Black, Scott Bakula
Fall TV Popularity Contest: Did NCIS: New Orleans Win You Over?

Will you follow the NCIS franchise to New Orleans? Now that the latest iteration of CBS' juggernaut…

Details

  • Birth Name: Scott Stewart Bakula
  • Birth Place: St Louis, MO
  • Birthday: October 9, 1954, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Producer
  • User Rating:4.79 out of 5 (826 ratings)
  • Your Rating: