Scott Bakula Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Scott Stewart Bakula

Birth Place: St Louis, MO

Birthday: October 9, 1954, Libra

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(876 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Scott Bakula, <em>NCIS: New Orleans</em>

Exclusive NCIS: New Orleans Sneak Peek: How Did a Missing Soldier Turn Up in the Big Easy?

On Tuesday's episode of NCIS: New Orleans, the NOLA gang has a mystery on its hands: How did a missing soldier, who was captured in Afghanistan years ago, turn up on a train in the Big Easy? As Sebastian (Rob Kerkovich) explains to the rest of the te… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Ncis: New Orleans: Sister City: Part Two Trailer
01:07 — While Special Agent Pride and the New Orleans team investigate a Russian sleeper agent who was involved with Abby’s brother, Luca (Tyler Ritter), Seba (more…)
Ncis: New Orleans: Stolen Valor Trailer
01:05 — The NCIS team investigate the murder of a retired Navy SEAL who tracked down people impersonating military personnel. The chief suspect is found with (more…)
The Cast of NCIS: New Orleans Share Their Favorite Behind the Scenes Moments
02:01 — The cast of NCIS: New Orleans share their favorite behind the scenes moments from the season. The second season finale airs on Tuesday, May 17th at 9 (more…)
NCIS: New Orleans - Crypt Robberies
02:32 — While investigating robberies at a cemetery, Special Agent Christopher LaSalle notices someone who fits the description of their suspect which leads t (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue May 31 9:00pm
NCIS: New OrleansSic Semper Tyranis(Season 2, Episode 1) CBS

In the Season 2 premiere, a military convoy is bombed on a bridge, and the team plan an undercover operation to retrieve a stolen missile in order to thwart an attack on a U.S. Naval ship.

I’ll Watch1314 Watching
Wed Jun 1 11:40pm
Necessary Roughness STZEN

A thirtyish former high-school football star is recruited by a college team after a scandal forces the coach to find players from the current student body.

I’ll Watch125 Watching
Fri Jun 3 1:00am
The New Adventures of Old ChristineThe Answer Is Maybe(Season 2, Episode 2) TVLAND

Christine intervenes in Richard's relationship with new Christine in an attempt to reconcile them, then meets a man outside new Christine's apartment and agrees to a dinner date in the spirit of her new “say yes to life” outlook.

I’ll Watch60 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Rob Kerkovich, Pauley Perrette, NCIS: New Orleans
Get an Exclusive Sneak Peek at the NCIS-NCIS: New Orleans Crossover

Is Abby's brother in trouble?

<em>NCIS: New Orleans</em>
NCIS: New Orleans: More Music, a Crossover and 5 Other Season 2 Teases

Dr. John guest-stars in the premiere!

Andrew Lincoln, Ioan Gruffudd, David Boreanaz
Mega Buzz: Walking Dead's Leader, Forever's Murders and Bones' Demons

p>Each week, executive editor Adam Bryant satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all question…

Dean Stockwell, Scott Bakula
NCIS: New Orleans' Scott Bakula Teases the Quantum Leap Reunion: "It Was a Good Day for the Old Guys"

In the spirit of Thanksgiving, NCIS: New Orleans reunites old friends this week as former Quantum Le…

Zoe McLellan, Scott Bakula
Exclusive NCIS: New Orleans Sneak Peek: Watch Brody Kick Ass and Take Names

Note to potential criminals: Don't get on Meredith Brody's bad side. On Tuesday's episode of NCIS: N…

Dean Stockwell
NCIS: New Orleans Exclusive: Get a First Look at the Quantum Leap Reunion!

As previously announced, NCIS: New Orleans is staging a Quantum Leap reunion for its Thanksgiving ep…

Details

  • Birth Name: Scott Stewart Bakula
  • Birth Place: St Louis, MO
  • Birthday: October 9, 1954, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »