Scott Bakula Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Scott Stewart Bakula

Birth Place: St Louis, MO

Birthday: October 9, 1954, Libra

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(889 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Scott Bakula, <em>NCIS: New Orleans</em>

Exclusive NCIS: New Orleans Sneak Peek: How Did a Missing Soldier Turn Up in the Big Easy?

On Tuesday's episode of NCIS: New Orleans, the NOLA gang has a mystery on its hands: How did a missing soldier, who was captured in Afghanistan years ago, turn up on a train in the Big Easy? As Sebastian (Rob Kerkovich) explains to the rest of the te… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Inside Scott Bakula's Life in the Big Easy While Filming 'NCIS: New Orleans'
02:27 — ET headed to NOLA, digging up some show secrets.
Scott Bakula 'Leaps' Into 'NCIS: New Orleans'
01:50 — Scott Bakula is making a "leap" back on to the small screen in the latest NCIS spin off, NCIS: New Orleans, and ET was on the set.
The Informant - Trailer 1
02:32 — The government goes after an agri-business giant with evidence given by the vice president.
Trailer
00:28 — The Emmy-winning series about a scientist caught in a time warp, catapulting from the past to the future within the bodies of different people. Scott (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 30 10:00pm
NCIS: New OrleansHelp Wanted(Season 2, Episode 22) CBS

A Navy culinary specialist visiting her family's 100-year-old restaurant in the French Quarter is the target of an explosion. Elsewhere, Brody tracks a lead in the general leak case in Washington, D.C.

I’ll Watch665 Watching
Sun Sep 4 6:00am
The New Adventures of Old ChristineLove: A Cautionary Tale(Season 4, Episode 22) TVLAND

The fourth season concludes with Christine and Papa Jeff (Scott Bakula) rekindling their feelings for one another at Richard's wedding, but then Christine learns some outrageous news.

I’ll Watch66 Watching
Wed Sep 7 11:00am
The New Adventures of Old ChristineThe Answer Is Maybe(Season 2, Episode 2) CMT

Christine intervenes in Richard's relationship with new Christine in an attempt to reconcile them, then meets a man outside new Christine's apartment and agrees to a dinner date in the spirit of her new “say yes to life” outlook.

I’ll Watch60 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Rob Kerkovich, Pauley Perrette, NCIS: New Orleans
Get an Exclusive Sneak Peek at the NCIS-NCIS: New Orleans Crossover

Is Abby's brother in trouble?

<em>NCIS: New Orleans</em>
NCIS: New Orleans: More Music, a Crossover and 5 Other Season 2 Teases

Dr. John guest-stars in the premiere!

Andrew Lincoln, Ioan Gruffudd, David Boreanaz
Mega Buzz: Walking Dead's Leader, Forever's Murders and Bones' Demons

p>Each week, executive editor Adam Bryant satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all question…

Dean Stockwell, Scott Bakula
NCIS: New Orleans' Scott Bakula Teases the Quantum Leap Reunion: "It Was a Good Day for the Old Guys"

In the spirit of Thanksgiving, NCIS: New Orleans reunites old friends this week as former Quantum Le…

Zoe McLellan, Scott Bakula
Exclusive NCIS: New Orleans Sneak Peek: Watch Brody Kick Ass and Take Names

Note to potential criminals: Don't get on Meredith Brody's bad side. On Tuesday's episode of NCIS: N…

Dean Stockwell
NCIS: New Orleans Exclusive: Get a First Look at the Quantum Leap Reunion!

As previously announced, NCIS: New Orleans is staging a Quantum Leap reunion for its Thanksgiving ep…

Details

  • Birth Name: Scott Stewart Bakula
  • Birth Place: St Louis, MO
  • Birthday: October 9, 1954, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans