Scott Bakula Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Scott Stewart Bakula

Birth Place: St Louis, MO

Birthday: October 9, 1954, Libra

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(890 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Scott Bakula, <em>NCIS: New Orleans</em>

Exclusive NCIS: New Orleans Sneak Peek: How Did a Missing Soldier Turn Up in the Big Easy?

On Tuesday's episode of NCIS: New Orleans, the NOLA gang has a mystery on its hands: How did a missing soldier, who was captured in Afghanistan years ago, turn up on a train in the Big Easy? As Sebastian (Rob Kerkovich) explains to the rest of the te… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

NCIS: New Orleans - Suspicious Minds (Sneak Peek 1)
01:45 — Pride faces further backlash from the FBI when he helps former Navy Intelligence Analyst Elvis Bertrand (Tom Arnold), who is the lead suspect in a mul (more…)
NCIS: New Orleans - Suspicious Minds (Sneak Peek 3)
01:46 — Pride faces further backlash from the FBI when he helps former Navy Intelligence Analyst Elvis Bertrand (Tom Arnold), who is the lead suspect in a mul (more…)
NCIS: New Orleans - Suspicious Minds (Sneak Peek 2)
00:38 — Pride faces further backlash from the FBI when he helps former Navy Intelligence Analyst Elvis Bertrand (Tom Arnold), who is the lead suspect in a mul (more…)
NCIS: New Orleans - Suspicious Minds (Preview)
00:30 — Pride faces further backlash from the FBI when he helps former Navy Intelligence Analyst Elvis Bertrand (Tom Arnold), who is the lead suspect in a mul (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 10:00pm
NCIS: New OrleansSuspicious MindsNew(Season 3, Episode 2) CBS

Pride faces backlash from the FBI after helping a former Navy intelligence analyst who is the prime suspect in a multiple-homicide case.

I’ll Watch529 Watching
Wed Sep 28 1:00am
The New Adventures of Old ChristineRevenge Makeover(Season 5, Episode 18) TVLAND

Richard plans a surprise wedding while Christine takes a very pregnant New Christine to a fancy salon to prepare her for the impromptu nuptials.

I’ll Watch91 Watching
Sun Oct 2 6:00am
The New Adventures of Old ChristineThe Answer Is Maybe(Season 2, Episode 2) TVLAND

Christine intervenes in Richard's relationship with new Christine in an attempt to reconcile them, then meets a man outside new Christine's apartment and agrees to a dinner date in the spirit of her new “say yes to life” outlook.

I’ll Watch60 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Rob Kerkovich, Pauley Perrette, NCIS: New Orleans
Get an Exclusive Sneak Peek at the NCIS-NCIS: New Orleans Crossover

Is Abby's brother in trouble?

<em>NCIS: New Orleans</em>
NCIS: New Orleans: More Music, a Crossover and 5 Other Season 2 Teases

Dr. John guest-stars in the premiere!

Andrew Lincoln, Ioan Gruffudd, David Boreanaz
Mega Buzz: Walking Dead's Leader, Forever's Murders and Bones' Demons

p>Each week, executive editor Adam Bryant satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all question…

Dean Stockwell, Scott Bakula
NCIS: New Orleans' Scott Bakula Teases the Quantum Leap Reunion: "It Was a Good Day for the Old Guys"

In the spirit of Thanksgiving, NCIS: New Orleans reunites old friends this week as former Quantum Le…

Zoe McLellan, Scott Bakula
Exclusive NCIS: New Orleans Sneak Peek: Watch Brody Kick Ass and Take Names

Note to potential criminals: Don't get on Meredith Brody's bad side. On Tuesday's episode of NCIS: N…

Dean Stockwell
NCIS: New Orleans Exclusive: Get a First Look at the Quantum Leap Reunion!

As previously announced, NCIS: New Orleans is staging a Quantum Leap reunion for its Thanksgiving ep…

Details

  • Birth Name: Scott Stewart Bakula
  • Birth Place: St Louis, MO
  • Birthday: October 9, 1954, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments