Scott Bakula Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Scott Stewart Bakula

Birth Place: St Louis, MO

Birthday: October 9, 1954, Libra

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(888 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Scott Bakula, <em>NCIS: New Orleans</em>

Exclusive NCIS: New Orleans Sneak Peek: How Did a Missing Soldier Turn Up in the Big Easy?

On Tuesday's episode of NCIS: New Orleans, the NOLA gang has a mystery on its hands: How did a missing soldier, who was captured in Afghanistan years ago, turn up on a train in the Big Easy? As Sebastian (Rob Kerkovich) explains to the rest of the te… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Looking: Season 2 Invitation to the Set
01:46 — Join the cast and crew of 'Looking' on the set for this preview of Season 2 of the hit comedy series.
Playing Dwayne Pride
04:56 — What does Scott Bakula like best about his character?
Looking: Season 2 Trailer
01:32 — The unfiltered experiences of three gay friends living and loving in modern-day San Francisco continue in Season 2 of 'Looking.'
Looking: Season 1 Recap
01:01 — Revisit the laughs and the loves from Season 1 of 'Looking,' the HBO comedy series that chronicles the unfiltered experiences of three gay friends liv (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 2 10:00pm
NCIS: New OrleansRadio Silence(Season 2, Episode 17) CBS

The team must protect a local DJ from a threatening perpetrator as they investigate the murder of a Navy captain who was attacked while on-air with his radio show. Meanwhile, Pride's daughter returns home to discuss her plans for the future.

I’ll Watch495 Watching
Wed Aug 3 2:30am
The New Adventures of Old ChristineThe Answer Is Maybe(Season 2, Episode 2) TVLAND

Christine intervenes in Richard's relationship with new Christine in an attempt to reconcile them, then meets a man outside new Christine's apartment and agrees to a dinner date in the spirit of her new “say yes to life” outlook.

I’ll Watch60 Watching
Thu Aug 4 1:00am
The New Adventures of Old ChristineCome to Papa Jeff(Season 2, Episode 3) TVLAND

Christine is shocked to learn that Jeff (Scott Bakula) is a grandfather when he attends “Grandparents' Day” at Ritchie's school, and the news causes her to rethink their relationship.

I’ll Watch69 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Rob Kerkovich, Pauley Perrette, NCIS: New Orleans
Get an Exclusive Sneak Peek at the NCIS-NCIS: New Orleans Crossover

Is Abby's brother in trouble?

<em>NCIS: New Orleans</em>
NCIS: New Orleans: More Music, a Crossover and 5 Other Season 2 Teases

Dr. John guest-stars in the premiere!

Andrew Lincoln, Ioan Gruffudd, David Boreanaz
Mega Buzz: Walking Dead's Leader, Forever's Murders and Bones' Demons

p>Each week, executive editor Adam Bryant satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all question…

Dean Stockwell, Scott Bakula
NCIS: New Orleans' Scott Bakula Teases the Quantum Leap Reunion: "It Was a Good Day for the Old Guys"

In the spirit of Thanksgiving, NCIS: New Orleans reunites old friends this week as former Quantum Le…

Zoe McLellan, Scott Bakula
Exclusive NCIS: New Orleans Sneak Peek: Watch Brody Kick Ass and Take Names

Note to potential criminals: Don't get on Meredith Brody's bad side. On Tuesday's episode of NCIS: N…

Dean Stockwell
NCIS: New Orleans Exclusive: Get a First Look at the Quantum Leap Reunion!

As previously announced, NCIS: New Orleans is staging a Quantum Leap reunion for its Thanksgiving ep…

Details

  • Birth Name: Scott Stewart Bakula
  • Birth Place: St Louis, MO
  • Birthday: October 9, 1954, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »