Scott Bakula Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Scott Stewart Bakula

Birth Place: St Louis, MO

Birthday: October 9, 1954, Libra

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating:4.79 out of 5 (826 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Andrew Lincoln, Ioan Gruffudd, David Boreanaz
Mega Buzz: Walking Dead's Leader, Forever's Murders and Bones' Demons

p>Each week, executive editor Adam Bryant satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all question…

Dean Stockwell, Scott Bakula
NCIS: New Orleans' Scott Bakula Teases the Quantum Leap Reunion: "It Was a Good Day for the Old Guys"

In the spirit of Thanksgiving, NCIS: New Orleans reunites old friends this week as former Quantum Le…

Zoe McLellan, Scott Bakula
Exclusive NCIS: New Orleans Sneak Peek: Watch Brody Kick Ass and Take Names

Note to potential criminals: Don't get on Meredith Brody's bad side. On Tuesday's episode of NCIS: N…

Dean Stockwell
NCIS: New Orleans Exclusive: Get a First Look at the Quantum Leap Reunion!

As previously announced, NCIS: New Orleans is staging a Quantum Leap reunion for its Thanksgiving ep…

Scott Bakula
On the Set: Go Behind the Scenes of NCIS: New Orleans

NCIS fans proved that they're happy to take a detour to the Big Easy, making NCIS: New Orleans one o…

Scott Bakula, Dean Stockwell
NCIS: New Orleans to Stage Quantum Leap Reunion

NCIS: New Orleans is reuniting Scott Bakula with Quantum Leap co-star Dean Stockwell, Entertainment…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Fall TV: Familiar Faces in New Places

See which of your favorite stars are coming back to TV this fall

2012 SAG Award Red Carpet Arrivals

See what everyone wore to the 18th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 8:00pm
NCISCrescent City(Season 11, Episode 18) USA

Part 1 of 2. A Congressman, who was a former NCIS agent, is murdered in New Orleans. Gibbs joins the case with a former colleague in the Crescent City field office and the FBI to determine whether the murder was politically motivated or linked to the victi (more…)

Wed Apr 1 9:00pm
NCISCrescent City "Part II"(Season 11, Episode 19) USA

Conclusion. A copycat of the Privileged Killer is hunted in New Orleans.

Tue Apr 7 9:00pm
NCIS: New OrleansThe InsiderNew(Season 1, Episode 19) CBS

Wade, Sebastian and Danny are taken hostage in the morgue when an armed man bursts in and demands the remains of a petty officer, who is thought to have died from natural causes.