Scott Bakula Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Scott Stewart Bakula

Birth Place: St Louis, MO

Birthday: October 9, 1954, Libra

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating:4.79 out of 5 (826 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Andrew Lincoln, Ioan Gruffudd, David Boreanaz
Mega Buzz: Walking Dead's Leader, Forever's Murders and Bones' Demons

p>Each week, executive editor Adam Bryant satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send al…

Dean Stockwell, Scott Bakula
NCIS: New Orleans' Scott Bakula Teases the Quantum Leap Reunion: "It Was a Good Day for the Old Guys"

In the spirit of Thanksgiving, NCIS: New Orleans reunites old friends this week as former…

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 28 1:05am
LookingLooking for Gordon Freeman(Season 2, Episode 6) HBOEAL

Patrick throws a bash for Halloween and dresses up as his favorite video-game character, but he's distracted by Richie and his new boyfriend. Meanwhile, Agustín hopes to make after-party plans with Eddie; and Doris reluctantly agrees to a couples costume (more…)

Sun Mar 1 1:00am
LookingLooking for Gordon Freeman(Season 2, Episode 6) HBOEAL

Patrick throws a bash for Halloween and dresses up as his favorite video-game character, but he's distracted by Richie and his new boyfriend. Meanwhile, Agustín hopes to make after-party plans with Eddie; and Doris reluctantly agrees to a couples costume (more…)

Sun Mar 1 3:45pm
LookingLooking for Gordon Freeman(Season 2, Episode 6) HBOSGe

Patrick throws a bash for Halloween and dresses up as his favorite video-game character, but he's distracted by Richie and his new boyfriend. Meanwhile, Agustín hopes to make after-party plans with Eddie; and Doris reluctantly agrees to a couples costume (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop