Scott BakulaCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Scott Stewart Bakula

Birth Place: St Louis, MO

Birthday: October 9, 1954, Libra

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating: (826 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Andrew Lincoln, Ioan Gruffudd, David Boreanaz
Mega Buzz: Walking Dead's Leader, Forever's Murders and Bones' Demons

p>Each week, executive editor Adam Bryant satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send al…

Dean Stockwell, Scott Bakula
NCIS: New Orleans' Scott Bakula Teases the Quantum Leap Reunion: "It Was a Good Day for the Old Guys"

In the spirit of Thanksgiving, NCIS: New Orleans reunites old friends this week as former…

Watch See all »

Sun Feb 1 1:45pm
LookingLooking for Results(Season 2, Episode 2) HBOSGe

Patrick and Kevin happily recall their childhood obsessions, but the former's mood turns darker when he's confronted with a health scare. Meanwhile, Dom inspects a possible location for his Portuguese take-out restaurant; and Augustín looks forward to a r (more…)

Tue Feb 3 4:30pm
Behind the Candelabra HBOSGe

Adaptation of Scott Thorson's book about his five-year love affair with renowned entertainer Liberace, who was four decades older than the teenage Thorson when they met in the late 1970s, and lavished him with gifts and attention before a bitter breakup in (more…)

Fri Feb 6 12:30pm
Behind the Candelabra HBOe

Adaptation of Scott Thorson's book about his five-year love affair with renowned entertainer Liberace, who was four decades older than the teenage Thorson when they met in the late 1970s, and lavished him with gifts and attention before a bitter breakup in (more…)

Shop