Scott Baio Celebrity Watchlist

Scott Baio

Birth Name: Scott Vincent James Baio

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: September 22, 1961, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(187 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Scott Baio

Scott Baio to Stump for Trump at the Republican National Convention

Scott Baio, a former teen idol and sitcom star from Happy Days, Joanie Loves Chachi and Charles in Charge, will give a speech at this week's Republican National Convention in Cleveland, voicing his support for presidential candidate Donald Trump. Bai… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Foxes
15:37 — A young couple trapped in a remote estate of empty houses and shrieking foxes are beckoned from their isolation into a twilight world. A world of the (more…)
Scott Baio On Garry Marshall: 'He Inspired Me to Be Good'
02:52 — Days after Marshall's death, Baio opened up to ET about the man he credits with changing his life forever.
Baio Defends 'jokes' About Women
07:25 — Last night at the RNC, Scott Baio said "Let's make America America again," a statement that calls for some clarification.
Scott Baio On Wife Renee's Brain Tumor Battle: Her Strength Gives Me Strength
03:26 — Scott Baio opens up to ET about hsi wife's courageous health battle and the unexpected ways that it's inspired him.

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 7 9:30am
The Jamie Foxx ShowStuck on You(Season 1, Episode 7) VH1

Junior's surprise anniversary gift for Helen gets stuck on Fancy's finger, leaving Junior stalling for time while Jamie struggles to remove it. Garrett Morris, Garcelle Beauvais. Braxton: Christopher B. Duncan. Directed by Scott Baio.

I’ll Watch6 Watching
Thu Sep 8 8:00am
The Jamie Foxx ShowStuck on You(Season 1, Episode 7) VH1

Junior's surprise anniversary gift for Helen gets stuck on Fancy's finger, leaving Junior stalling for time while Jamie struggles to remove it. Garrett Morris, Garcelle Beauvais. Braxton: Christopher B. Duncan. Directed by Scott Baio.

I’ll Watch6 Watching
Thu Sep 8 8:30am
The Jamie Foxx ShowKiss & Tell(Season 1, Episode 8) VH1

A Halloween-party kiss between a costumed Jamie and Fancy unmasks hidden desires, which lead each to fantasize about the other at work. Fancy: Garcelle Beauvais. Chante: Kimberly Moss. Elister: Shemar Moore. Junior: Garrett Morris.

I’ll Watch7 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ryan Newman, Bailey Michelle Brown, Scott Baio
Nick at Nite Cancels See Dad Run After Three Seasons

Nick at Nite has canceled Scott Baio's comedy See Dad Run, Deadline.com reports. Nick at Nite's firs…

Andy Cohen
Watch What Happens Live's Andy Cohen on the Real Housewives, Boycotting Miss Universe

For several years, Andy Cohen juggled his day job as Bravo's executive vice president of development…

Garry Marshall and Scott Baio
Happy Days' Scott Baio, Garry Marshall Reunite on Nick at Nite

Happy Days are here again! Alums Scott Baio and Garry Marshall are reuniting on Baio's Nick at Nite…

Bailey Michelle Brown, Scott Baio, Jackson Brundage
Exclusive Video: New Normal Star Finds Love on See Dad Run

Have you been missing The New Normal? You can get your fix this Sunday when Normal star Bebe Wood he…

Will Arnett, David Cross, Portia de Rossi
On the Set: Arrested Development Returns on Netflix

From the outside, soundstage No. 7 at Los Angeles's Culver Studios looks like an unremarkable airpla…

Scott Baio
Scott Baio on Upcoming Arrested Development Season: I Know Nothing!

Scott Baio says he'll be appearing in the upcoming Netflix season of Arrested Development, but knows…

Details

  • Birth Name: Scott Vincent James Baio
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY
  • Birthday: September 22, 1961, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans