Scott Baio Celebrity Watchlist

Scott Baio

Birth Name: Scott Vincent James Baio

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: September 22, 1961, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(175 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Scott Baio

Scott Baio to Stump for Trump at the Republican National Convention

Scott Baio, a former teen idol and sitcom star from Happy Days, Joanie Loves Chachi and Charles in Charge, will give a speech at this week's Republican National Convention in Cleveland, voicing his support for presidential candidate Donald Trump. Bai… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

EXCLUSIVE: Scott Baio on Garry Marshall: 'He Inspired Me to Be Good'
02:52 — Days after Marshall's death, Baio opened up to ET about the man he credits with changing his life forever.
Scott Baio On Garry Marshall: 'He Inspired Me to Be Good'
02:52 — Days after Marshall's death, Baio opened up to ET about the man he credits with changing his life forever.
Welcoming Gov. Mike Pence & Scott Baio to the GOP Spotlight
03:04 — After looking into Donald Trump's vice presidential pick, James can't help but wonder how Scott Baio's Republican National Convention speech will go o (more…)
Baio Defends 'jokes' About Women
07:25 — Last night at the RNC, Scott Baio said "Let's make America America again," a statement that calls for some clarification.

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 2 10:30am
The Jamie Foxx ShowWestside(Season 1, Episode 17) VH1

Jamie tries to maintain control after the Westside Connection (Ice Cube, Mack-10, W.C.) checks in with a huge entourage and a wad of cash. Fancy: Garcelle Beauvais. Braxton: Christopher B. Duncan. Rev. Alize: Jamie Foxx. Helen: Ellia English.

I’ll Watch7 Watching
Thu Aug 4 9:00am
Celebrity Close CallsScott Baio; Pam Grier; Morgan Fairchild; Greg Louganis(Season 1, Episode 7) REELZ

Scott Baio survives a head-on collision; Pam Grier is mugged in a Denver parking lot; Morgan Fairchild is abducted in New York City; and Greg Louganis attempts suicide.

I’ll Watch10 Watching
Thu Aug 4 3:37pm
The Wayans Bros.It Takes a Thief(Season 2, Episode 19) BET

When Dee falls for a smooth-talking con man, Shawn and Marlon must find a way to open her eyes before the wedding. Roland: Marc Gomes. Dee: Anna Maria Horsford. Stacey: Roxanne Beckford. Marlon: Marlon Wayans.

I’ll Watch4 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ryan Newman, Bailey Michelle Brown, Scott Baio
Nick at Nite Cancels See Dad Run After Three Seasons

Nick at Nite has canceled Scott Baio's comedy See Dad Run, Deadline.com reports. Nick at Nite's firs…

Andy Cohen
Watch What Happens Live's Andy Cohen on the Real Housewives, Boycotting Miss Universe

For several years, Andy Cohen juggled his day job as Bravo's executive vice president of development…

Garry Marshall and Scott Baio
Happy Days' Scott Baio, Garry Marshall Reunite on Nick at Nite

Happy Days are here again! Alums Scott Baio and Garry Marshall are reuniting on Baio's Nick at Nite…

Bailey Michelle Brown, Scott Baio, Jackson Brundage
Exclusive Video: New Normal Star Finds Love on See Dad Run

Have you been missing The New Normal? You can get your fix this Sunday when Normal star Bebe Wood he…

Will Arnett, David Cross, Portia de Rossi
On the Set: Arrested Development Returns on Netflix

From the outside, soundstage No. 7 at Los Angeles's Culver Studios looks like an unremarkable airpla…

Scott Baio
Scott Baio on Upcoming Arrested Development Season: I Know Nothing!

Scott Baio says he'll be appearing in the upcoming Netflix season of Arrested Development, but knows…

Details

  • Birth Name: Scott Vincent James Baio
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY
  • Birthday: September 22, 1961, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer