Scott Baio Celebrity Watchlist

Scott Baio

Birth Name: Scott Vincent James Baio

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: September 22, 1961, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(118 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ryan Newman, Bailey Michelle Brown, Scott Baio

Nick at Nite Cancels See Dad Run After Three Seasons

Nick at Nite has canceled Scott Baio's comedy See Dad Run, Deadline.com reports. Nick at Nite's first original scripted comedy series will end after the third season, which is currently in production. The 13-episode third season is slated to air late… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Family Style Freebies for Celebs
01:41 — Check out a pregnant Tori Spelling, new dad Scott Baio and dog owner Ian Ziering as they rack up the family-style freebies at the Silverspoon Baby and (more…)
Zapped! - Official Trailer
01:45 — Barney Springboro, a brilliant but shy student, finds he is gifted in telekinesis. His extraordinary powers make him famous. Friends appeal to him, gi (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Andy Cohen
Watch What Happens Live's Andy Cohen on the Real Housewives, Boycotting Miss Universe

For several years, Andy Cohen juggled his day job as Bravo's executive vice president of development…

Garry Marshall and Scott Baio
Happy Days' Scott Baio, Garry Marshall Reunite on Nick at Nite

Happy Days are here again! Alums Scott Baio and Garry Marshall are reuniting on Baio's Nick at Nite…

Bailey Michelle Brown, Scott Baio, Jackson Brundage
Exclusive Video: New Normal Star Finds Love on See Dad Run

Have you been missing The New Normal? You can get your fix this Sunday when Normal star Bebe Wood he…

Will Arnett, David Cross, Portia de Rossi
On the Set: Arrested Development Returns on Netflix

From the outside, soundstage No. 7 at Los Angeles's Culver Studios looks like an unremarkable airpla…

Scott Baio
Scott Baio on Upcoming Arrested Development Season: I Know Nothing!

Scott Baio says he'll be appearing in the upcoming Netflix season of Arrested Development, but knows…

Ted McGinley and Scott Baio
Exclusive Video: It's a Happy Days Reunion on See Dad Run

It's a Happy Days reunion on Scott Baio's series See Dad Run! Too bad no one seems particularly happ…

Details

  • Birth Name: Scott Vincent James Baio
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY
  • Birthday: September 22, 1961, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »