Scoot McNairy Celebrity Watchlist

Scoot McNairy

Birth Name: John Marcus McNairy

Birth Place: Dallas, Texas, United States

Birthday: November 11, 1977, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(1 rating)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lee Pace, Toby Huss, Kerry Bishe and Mackenzie Davis, <em>Halt and Catch Fire</em>

AMC Renews Halt and Catch Fire for Season 3

Looks like the Mutiny will continue! AMC has ordered a third season of Halt and Catch Fire, TVGuide.com has learned. The show, which averaged less than a million viewers per episode last season, stars Lee Pace, Scoot McNairy, Kerry Bishe and Mackenzi… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Non-Stop
00:57 — Global action star Liam Neeson stars in Non-Stop, a suspense thriller played out at 40,000 feet in the air. During a transatlantic flight from New Yo (more…)
The Rover
00:42 — 10 years following the collapse of society, a man will go to any lengths to take back the one thing that still matters to him.
The Rover
02:12 — 10 years following the collapse of society, a man will go to any lengths to take back the one thing that still matters to him.

Watch See all »

Thu May 26 1:00pm
BonesThe Man in the Outhouse(Season 4, Episode 3) TNT

The gruesome death of the host of a reality-TV show that exposed infidelity challenges the Jeffersonian team to identify a killer from a long list of disgruntled adulterers who may have been motivated by revenge. Meanwhile, Booth is surprised that Brennan (more…)

I’ll Watch343 Watching
Wed Jun 1 3:55pm
Black Sea HBOSGe

A rogue submarine captain accepts a potentially lucrative offer to retrieve a missing treasure from the Black Sea, despite the sneaking suspicion that he might end up being double-crossed.

I’ll Watch13 Watching
Wed Jun 1 5:00pm
Non-Stop FX-E

An air marshal pursues a hijacker on a nonstop flight from New York to London. When the mysterious villain begins killing passengers, the marshal becomes the prime suspect and must fight to clear his name.

I’ll Watch261 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kerry Bishe and Scoot McNairy, <em>Halt and Catch Fire</em>
Halt and Catch Fire Postmortem: Can Donna and Gordon's Marriage Be Saved?

Plus: Will there be a Season 3?

Lee Pace and Scoot McNairy, <i style="">Halt and Catch Fire</i>
5 Reasons You Need to Watch Halt and Catch Fire's Second Season

One big reason? The strong female characters.

Lee Pace
Halt and Catch Fire Bosses Talk Season 2 Hopes, Answer "Burning" Finale Questions

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from the Season 1 finale of AMC's Halt and Catch Fir…

Lee Pace
Watch This Tonight: Halt and Catch Fire

AMC is venturing back into the 1980s with the new drama Halt and Catch Fire. Lee Pace stars as a for…

Scoot McNairy and Lee Pace
Can Halt and Catch Fire Reboot AMC's Drama Slate?

If you tune in to AMC Sunday night at 10/9c, you'll find a period piece starring a handsome, well-dr…

Silicon Valley
Weekend TV: Silicon Valley finale, Halt and Catch Fire Premiere

Computer geeks rule this Sunday, as HBO's hilarious Silicon Valley wraps its first season on a trium…

Details

  • Birth Name: John Marcus McNairy
  • Birth Place: Dallas, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: November 11, 1977, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »