Scoot McNairy Celebrity Watchlist

Scoot McNairy

Birth Name: John Marcus McNairy

Birth Place: Dallas, Texas, United States

Birthday: November 11, 1977, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(1 rating)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lee Pace, Toby Huss, Kerry Bishe and Mackenzie Davis, <em>Halt and Catch Fire</em>

AMC Renews Halt and Catch Fire for Season 3

Looks like the Mutiny will continue! AMC has ordered a third season of Halt and Catch Fire, TVGuide.com has learned. The show, which averaged less than a million viewers per episode last season, stars Lee Pace, Scoot McNairy, Kerry Bishe and Mackenzi… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

12 Years A Slave - Trailer
02:22 — 12 YEARS A SLAVE is based on an incredible true story of one man's fight for survival and freedom. In the pre-Civil War United States, Solomon Northu (more…)
Non-Stop
00:57 — Global action star Liam Neeson stars in Non-Stop, a suspense thriller played out at 40,000 feet in the air. During a transatlantic flight from New Yo (more…)
The Rover
00:42 — 10 years following the collapse of society, a man will go to any lengths to take back the one thing that still matters to him.

Watch See all »

Thu Jul 28 9:00pm
Our Brand Is Crisis HBO

A female political consultant is hired to work on the campaign of a Bolivian presidential candidate who has fallen behind in the polls. She faces off against her rival, who is working on the opponent's campaign and is looking for every opportunity to antag (more…)

I’ll Watch12 Watching
Mon Aug 1 8:15am
Black Sea HBOSGe

A rogue submarine captain accepts a potentially lucrative offer to retrieve a missing treasure from the Black Sea, despite the sneaking suspicion that he might end up being double-crossed.

I’ll Watch22 Watching
Wed Aug 3 3:15am
Our Brand Is Crisis HBO

A female political consultant is hired to work on the campaign of a Bolivian presidential candidate who has fallen behind in the polls. She faces off against her rival, who is working on the opponent's campaign and is looking for every opportunity to antag (more…)

I’ll Watch12 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kerry Bishe and Scoot McNairy, <em>Halt and Catch Fire</em>
Halt and Catch Fire Postmortem: Can Donna and Gordon's Marriage Be Saved?

Plus: Will there be a Season 3?

Lee Pace and Scoot McNairy, <i style="">Halt and Catch Fire</i>
5 Reasons You Need to Watch Halt and Catch Fire's Second Season

One big reason? The strong female characters.

Lee Pace
Halt and Catch Fire Bosses Talk Season 2 Hopes, Answer "Burning" Finale Questions

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from the Season 1 finale of AMC's Halt and Catch Fir…

Lee Pace
Watch This Tonight: Halt and Catch Fire

AMC is venturing back into the 1980s with the new drama Halt and Catch Fire. Lee Pace stars as a for…

Scoot McNairy and Lee Pace
Can Halt and Catch Fire Reboot AMC's Drama Slate?

If you tune in to AMC Sunday night at 10/9c, you'll find a period piece starring a handsome, well-dr…

Silicon Valley
Weekend TV: Silicon Valley finale, Halt and Catch Fire Premiere

Computer geeks rule this Sunday, as HBO's hilarious Silicon Valley wraps its first season on a trium…

Details

  • Birth Name: John Marcus McNairy
  • Birth Place: Dallas, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: November 11, 1977, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »