Scoot McNairy Celebrity Watchlist

Scoot McNairy

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: John Marcus McNairy

Birth Place: Dallas, Texas, United States

Birthday: November 11, 1977, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lee Pace
Halt and Catch Fire Bosses Talk Season 2 Hopes, Answer "Burning" Finale Questions

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from the Season 1 finale of AMC's Halt and Catch Fir…

Lee Pace
Watch This Tonight: Halt and Catch Fire

AMC is venturing back into the 1980s with the new drama Halt and Catch Fire. Lee Pace stars as a for…

Scoot McNairy and Lee Pace
Can Halt and Catch Fire Reboot AMC's Drama Slate?

If you tune in to AMC Sunday night at 10/9c, you'll find a period piece starring a handsome, well-dr…

Silicon Valley
Weekend TV: Silicon Valley finale, Halt and Catch Fire Premiere

Computer geeks rule this Sunday, as HBO's hilarious Silicon Valley wraps its first season on a trium…

Scoot McNairy and Lee Pace
AMC Announces Premiere for Halt and Catch Fire

AMC's upcoming computer pioneering drama Halt and Catch Fire will premiere Sunday, June 1 at 10/9c,…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 27 8:00pm
Non-Stop HBOe

An air marshal pursues a hijacker on a nonstop flight from New York to London. When the mysterious villain begins killing passengers, the marshal becomes the prime suspect and must fight to clear his name.

Sun Mar 29 9:45pm
Non-Stop HBO2e

An air marshal pursues a hijacker on a nonstop flight from New York to London. When the mysterious villain begins killing passengers, the marshal becomes the prime suspect and must fight to clear his name.

Mon Mar 30 3:00am
Killing Them Softly SHOe

A professional enforcer probes the robbery of a mob poker game by three low-level thieves, but his investigation is complicated by an alcoholic hit man, incompetent gangsters and the playboy host of the game.