Scoot McNairy Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: John Marcus McNairy

Birth Place: Dallas, Texas, United States

Birthday: November 11, 1977, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lee Pace
Halt and Catch Fire Bosses Talk Season 2 Hopes, Answer "Burning" Finale Questions

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from the Season 1 finale of AMC's Halt and…

Lee Pace
Watch This Tonight: Halt and Catch Fire

AMC is venturing back into the 1980s with the new drama Halt and Catch Fire. Lee Pace star…

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 28 3:15pm
Non-Stop HBO2

An air marshal pursues a hijacker on a nonstop flight from New York to London. When the mysterious villain begins killing passengers, the marshal becomes the prime suspect and must fight to clear his name.

Sun Mar 1 7:05pm
Non-Stop HBOSGe

An air marshal pursues a hijacker on a nonstop flight from New York to London. When the mysterious villain begins killing passengers, the marshal becomes the prime suspect and must fight to clear his name.

Tue Mar 3 12:00am
Killing Them Softly SHO

A professional enforcer probes the robbery of a mob poker game by three low-level thieves, but his investigation is complicated by an alcoholic hit man, incompetent gangsters and the playboy host of the game.

Shop