Savannah Guthrie Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Savannah Clark Guthrie

Birth Place: Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Birthday: December 27, 1971, Capricorn

Profession: Journalist, Attorney, Legal analyst

TV Guide Rating:(184 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Savannah Guthrie, <em>Today</em>

Savannah Guthrie Reveals She's Pregnant on Today

Savannah Guthrie and her husband Mike Feldman are expecting their second child. The Today co-host gathered all of her fellow anchors together to reveal the happy news live on Tuesday's show. "Mike and I are so excited. We're expecting a baby in Dece… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Is It Ever OK to Quit a Job On the Spot?
01:01 — A growing number of people are reportedly not giving two weeks’ notice when leaving their jobs, opting to quit on the spot. Is it acceptable? NBC’s Cr (more…)
Here’s What NOT to Say to Expecting Moms
03:16 — TODAY’s Savannah Guthrie and Dylan Dreyer both announced their pregnancies this week, which is the perfect time to revisit TODAY.com’s story on things (more…)
Catch up On the Biggest Stories of the Week With the Download
04:38 — The past week was full of big stories, like President Obama’s endorsement of Hillary Clinton and the pregnancy announcements made by Savannah Guthrie (more…)
'Today' Show Meteorologist Dylan Dreyer Announces She's Pregnant On-Air
01:02 — Co-Host Savannah Guthrie made a similar announcement three days prior!

More NewsSee all »

Rachel Dolezal, <em>Today</em>
Rachel Dolezal Says She Has "No Regrets" About Her Racial Identity Controversy

The so-called transracial woman talks about her life since the incident on Today

Hillary Clinton
The 5 Biggest Takeaways from Hillary Clinton's Today Show Town Hall

Including her thoughts on Kate McKinnon's impression

Rachel Dolezal
Rachel Dolezal Says She Lied About Being Black "to Survive"

Why she says there's no "biological proof" she's white

Savannah Guthrie, President Barack Obama (inset)
Savannah Guthrie to Interview President Obama Before the Super Bowl

Will you tune in?

Savannah Guthrie, Jimmy Fallon, Matt Lauer
Top Videos: Bette Midler's Kickstarter on the Moon, News Anchor Dances to Taylor Swift

This week, a news anchor caught Taylor Swift fever in the middle of a broadcast while his co-worker…

Jenna Wolfe
Today's Jenna Wolfe Expecting Second Child with Stephanie Gosk

There's another Today show baby on the way! Correspondent Jenna Wolfe announced on Friday's show tha…

Details

  • Birth Name: Savannah Clark Guthrie
  • Birth Place: Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
  • Birthday: December 27, 1971, Capricorn
  • Profession: Journalist, Attorney, Legal analyst