Savannah Guthrie Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Savannah Clark Guthrie

Birth Place: Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Birthday: December 27, 1971, Capricorn

Profession: Journalist, Attorney, Legal analyst

TV Guide Rating:(172 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Hillary Clinton

The 5 Biggest Takeaways from Hillary Clinton's Today Show Town Hall

Hillary Clinton participated in a town hall Monday morning that was aired live on the Today show, and she answered questions ranging from what her favorite drink is to her thoughts on Republican presidential rival Donald Trump. The event, which was b… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Cream of Wheat to-Go, Anti-aging Moisturizer: 2016 Best Products Revealed
04:01 — Consumers tested more than 200 new products and narrowed the list down to 74. Amy Panos of Better Homes and Gardens, which conducted the tests, takes (more…)
Super Nachos for Super Bowl Sunday: Here’s How to Make Them
03:47 — Adam Rapoport of Epicurious.com shows Savannah Guthrie the right way to feed your Super Bowl party guests: with a platter of super nachos featuring in (more…)
Cream of Wheat to-Go, Anti-aging Moisturizer: 2016 Best Products Revealed
04:01 — Consumers tested more than 200 new products and narrowed the list down to 74. Amy Panos of Better Homes and Gardens, which conducted the tests, takes (more…)
Super Nachos for Super Bowl Sunday: Here’s How to Make Them
03:47 — Adam Rapoport of Epicurious.com shows Savannah Guthrie the right way to feed your Super Bowl party guests: with a platter of super nachos featuring in (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Feb 9 7:00am
TodayNew NBC
I’ll Watch14 Watching
Wed Feb 10 7:00am
TodayNew NBC
I’ll Watch7 Watching
Thu Feb 11 7:00am
TodayNew NBC
I’ll Watch8 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Rachel Dolezal
Rachel Dolezal Says She Lied About Being Black "to Survive"

Why she says there's no "biological proof" she's white

Savannah Guthrie, President Barack Obama (inset)
Savannah Guthrie to Interview President Obama Before the Super Bowl

Will you tune in?

Savannah Guthrie, Jimmy Fallon, Matt Lauer
Top Videos: Bette Midler's Kickstarter on the Moon, News Anchor Dances to Taylor Swift

This week, a news anchor caught Taylor Swift fever in the middle of a broadcast while his co-worker…

Jenna Wolfe
Today's Jenna Wolfe Expecting Second Child with Stephanie Gosk

There's another Today show baby on the way! Correspondent Jenna Wolfe announced on Friday's show tha…

Siri Pinter, Carson Daly
Carson Daly Welcomes Baby Girl

Carson Daly and his fiancée, Siri Pinter, are proud parents to a baby girl.

Savannah Guthrie
Savannah Guthrie Gives Birth to Baby Girl

Savannah Guthrie is a mom! The Today show co-host gave birth to a baby girl Wednesday, her first chi…

Details

  • Birth Name: Savannah Clark Guthrie
  • Birth Place: Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
  • Birthday: December 27, 1971, Capricorn
  • Profession: Journalist, Attorney, Legal analyst

Trending TonightSee all »