Savannah Guthrie Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Savannah Clark Guthrie

Birth Place: Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Birthday: December 27, 1971, Capricorn

Profession: Journalist, Attorney, Legal analyst

TV Guide Rating:(185 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Savannah Guthrie, <em>Today</em>

Savannah Guthrie Reveals She's Pregnant on Today

Savannah Guthrie and her husband Mike Feldman are expecting their second child. The Today co-host gathered all of her fellow anchors together to reveal the happy news live on Tuesday's show. "Mike and I are so excited. We're expecting a baby in Dece… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

See Savannah Guthrie As Cinderella… in the ’70s
02:04 — Take a look at vintage photos of our anchors dressed for Halloween, including one of a young Savannah Guthrie wearing a Cinderella outfit and mask. Ta (more…)
Pop Quiz With Savannah Guthrie and Matt Lauer
05:38 — Jimmy referees Savannah Guthrie and Matt Lauer as they square off in a trivia game where the loser gets drenched by a water balloon.
Producer: Macy’s Parade Is Star-studded, ‘incredible’
01:49 — TODAY’s Matt Lauer and Savannah Guthrie chat with Amy Kule, executive producer of the Macy’s Thanksgiving Day Parade, about her role kicking off the s (more…)
US, Cuba Prisoner Exchange Sign of Softening Relations
02:08 — Andrea Mitchell talks to TODAY’s Savannah Guthrie about the surprise release of American Alan Gross from a Cuban prison, and how the ongoing prisoner (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 29 7:00am
TodayNew NBC

Michael Phelps; Tika Sumpter. Also: "Where Are They Now: Case Closed"; "How to Cut Your Bills"; new beauty technology; "Today Food: Garden on the Go"; a performance by Wrabel; "Today Food"; "What's Up Doc?" with Dr. Oz.

I’ll Watch12 Watching
Tue Aug 30 7:00am
TodayNew NBC

Sean "Puff Daddy" Combs; Adam Brody; Andy Murray. Also: "Where Are They Now: Case Closed"; "How to Cut Your Bills"; "Design Your Life"; fall-fashion trends; "Today Food: Garden on the Go"; Princeton Review's annual Best College rankings.

I’ll Watch1 Watching
Wed Aug 31 7:00am
TodayNew NBC

Simone Manuel; Sean "Puff Daddy" Combs; Robert Frank. Also: "Where Are They Now: Case Closed"; "How to Cut Your Bills"; "Design Your Life"; "Mad Science Today"; "Today Food: Garden on the Go"; Corbin Maxey with animals.

I’ll Watch2 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Rachel Dolezal, <em>Today</em>
Rachel Dolezal Says She Has "No Regrets" About Her Racial Identity Controversy

The so-called transracial woman talks about her life since the incident on Today

Hillary Clinton
The 5 Biggest Takeaways from Hillary Clinton's Today Show Town Hall

Including her thoughts on Kate McKinnon's impression

Rachel Dolezal
Rachel Dolezal Says She Lied About Being Black "to Survive"

Why she says there's no "biological proof" she's white

Savannah Guthrie, President Barack Obama (inset)
Savannah Guthrie to Interview President Obama Before the Super Bowl

Will you tune in?

Savannah Guthrie, Jimmy Fallon, Matt Lauer
Top Videos: Bette Midler's Kickstarter on the Moon, News Anchor Dances to Taylor Swift

This week, a news anchor caught Taylor Swift fever in the middle of a broadcast while his co-worker…

Jenna Wolfe
Today's Jenna Wolfe Expecting Second Child with Stephanie Gosk

There's another Today show baby on the way! Correspondent Jenna Wolfe announced on Friday's show tha…

Details

  • Birth Name: Savannah Clark Guthrie
  • Birth Place: Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
  • Birthday: December 27, 1971, Capricorn
  • Profession: Journalist, Attorney, Legal analyst

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans