Savannah Guthrie Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Savannah Clark Guthrie

Birth Place: Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Birthday: December 27, 1971, Capricorn

Profession: Journalist, Attorney, Legal analyst

TV Guide Rating:(185 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Savannah Guthrie, <em>Today</em>

Savannah Guthrie Reveals She's Pregnant on Today

Savannah Guthrie and her husband Mike Feldman are expecting their second child. The Today co-host gathered all of her fellow anchors together to reveal the happy news live on Tuesday's show. "Mike and I are so excited. We're expecting a baby in Dece… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Ted Cruz Non-Endorsement May Position Him for 2020 Run
01:28 — NBC’s Chuck Todd and Savannah Guthrie say Cruz’s moment last night in the spotlight was less about Trump and more about uniting the party behind a pos (more…)
Does Melania Trump Get Pass After Staffer Takes Blame?
01:51 — NBC's Savannah Guthrie discusses whether Melania Trump intentionally plagiarized Michelle Obama's 2008 convention speech.
Analysis: Trump Campaign Making Plagiarism Controversy ‘More Difficult’
01:34 — NBC’s Chuck Todd and Savannah Guthrie weigh in on the Melania Trump plagiarism charges, saying campaign staffers may have “compounded their problem.”
Inside the Mind of GOP Delegates: Savannah Guthrie Hits Convention Floor
02:22 — As Melania Trump prepared for her speech Monday night, TODAY’s Savannah Guthrie hit the floor of the Republican National Convention in Cleveland to ta (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Rachel Dolezal, <em>Today</em>
Rachel Dolezal Says She Has "No Regrets" About Her Racial Identity Controversy

The so-called transracial woman talks about her life since the incident on Today

Hillary Clinton
The 5 Biggest Takeaways from Hillary Clinton's Today Show Town Hall

Including her thoughts on Kate McKinnon's impression

Rachel Dolezal
Rachel Dolezal Says She Lied About Being Black "to Survive"

Why she says there's no "biological proof" she's white

Savannah Guthrie, President Barack Obama (inset)
Savannah Guthrie to Interview President Obama Before the Super Bowl

Will you tune in?

Savannah Guthrie, Jimmy Fallon, Matt Lauer
Top Videos: Bette Midler's Kickstarter on the Moon, News Anchor Dances to Taylor Swift

This week, a news anchor caught Taylor Swift fever in the middle of a broadcast while his co-worker…

Jenna Wolfe
Today's Jenna Wolfe Expecting Second Child with Stephanie Gosk

There's another Today show baby on the way! Correspondent Jenna Wolfe announced on Friday's show tha…

Details

  • Birth Name: Savannah Clark Guthrie
  • Birth Place: Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
  • Birthday: December 27, 1971, Capricorn
  • Profession: Journalist, Attorney, Legal analyst

Trending TonightSee all »