Savannah Guthrie Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Savannah Clark Guthrie

Birth Place: Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Birthday: December 27, 1971, Capricorn

Profession: Journalist, Attorney, Legal analyst

TV Guide Rating:(185 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Savannah Guthrie, <em>Today</em>

Savannah Guthrie Reveals She's Pregnant on Today

Savannah Guthrie and her husband Mike Feldman are expecting their second child. The Today co-host gathered all of her fellow anchors together to reveal the happy news live on Tuesday's show. "Mike and I are so excited. We're expecting a baby in Dece… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Beep, Goodnight! Power Your Kids Down at Bedtime With ‘Buddy’s Bedtime Battery’
03:21 — Christina and Willie Geist, Savannah Guthrie and Jenna Bush Hager read Christina’s new children’s book, “Buddy’s Bedtime Battery,” inspired by her own (more…)
Special Report: a Least 3 Dead in Hoboken, N.J., Train Crash
07:09 — Witnesses describe the chaotic scene after a deadly commuter train crash inside the commuter train terminal in Hoboken, N.J. NBC News’ Rehema Ellis, T (more…)
These Are the Books You Should Read This Fall
04:20 — Buzzfeed book editor Isaac Fitzgerald and authors Emma Straub and Brad Thor joined TODAY’s Savannah Guthrie to share their selection of books people s (more…)
Samuel L. Jackson on ‘Miss Peregrine,’ African American Museum Opening, His Selfies
04:33 — Actor Samuel L. Jackson has more than 100 movies on his resume, and he’s the villain in his latest film: “Miss Peregrine’s Home for Peculiar Children. (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 7:00am
TodayNew NBC

Brian McGinn and Rod Blackhurst; Christina Geist; John Cena and Nikki Bella; Tim Daly. Also: "Expecting Today"; "Today Food"; a performance by Brett Eldredge; "Freebie Friday"; "In the Kitchen With Al."

I’ll Watch13 Watching
Mon Oct 3 7:00am
TodayNew NBC
I’ll Watch11 Watching
Tue Oct 4 7:00am
TodayNew NBC
I’ll Watch8 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Rachel Dolezal, <em>Today</em>
Rachel Dolezal Says She Has "No Regrets" About Her Racial Identity Controversy

The so-called transracial woman talks about her life since the incident on Today

Hillary Clinton
The 5 Biggest Takeaways from Hillary Clinton's Today Show Town Hall

Including her thoughts on Kate McKinnon's impression

Rachel Dolezal
Rachel Dolezal Says She Lied About Being Black "to Survive"

Why she says there's no "biological proof" she's white

Savannah Guthrie, President Barack Obama (inset)
Savannah Guthrie to Interview President Obama Before the Super Bowl

Will you tune in?

Savannah Guthrie, Jimmy Fallon, Matt Lauer
Top Videos: Bette Midler's Kickstarter on the Moon, News Anchor Dances to Taylor Swift

This week, a news anchor caught Taylor Swift fever in the middle of a broadcast while his co-worker…

Jenna Wolfe
Today's Jenna Wolfe Expecting Second Child with Stephanie Gosk

There's another Today show baby on the way! Correspondent Jenna Wolfe announced on Friday's show tha…

Details

  • Birth Name: Savannah Clark Guthrie
  • Birth Place: Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
  • Birthday: December 27, 1971, Capricorn
  • Profession: Journalist, Attorney, Legal analyst

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind