Savannah Guthrie Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Savannah Clark Guthrie

Birth Place: Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Birthday: December 27, 1971, Capricorn

Profession: Journalist, Attorney, Legal analyst

User Rating:3.34 out of 5 (162 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Savannah Guthrie, President Barack Obama (inset)
Savannah Guthrie to Interview President Obama Before the Super Bowl

Will you tune in?

Savannah Guthrie, Jimmy Fallon, Matt Lauer
Top Videos: Bette Midler's Kickstarter on the Moon, News Anchor Dances to Taylor Swift

This week, a news anchor caught Taylor Swift fever in the middle of a broadcast while his co-worker…

Jenna Wolfe
Today's Jenna Wolfe Expecting Second Child with Stephanie Gosk

There's another Today show baby on the way! Correspondent Jenna Wolfe announced on Friday's show tha…

Siri Pinter, Carson Daly
Carson Daly Welcomes Baby Girl

Carson Daly and his fiancée, Siri Pinter, are proud parents to a baby girl.

Savannah Guthrie
Savannah Guthrie Gives Birth to Baby Girl

Savannah Guthrie is a mom! The Today show co-host gave birth to a baby girl Wednesday, her first chi…

Matt Lauer
The Biz: Analyzing Matt Lauer's Today Show Contract Renewal

NBC decided it's better for the Today show to be in second place with Matt Lauer than without him. A…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

2014 Golden Globes: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what all the stars wore on the red carpet to the 2014 Golden Globes

Golden Globes: Red Rules the Red Carpet

See all the crimson gowns from the 2014 Golden Gobes