Sasheer Zamata Celebrity Watchlist

Sasheer Zamata

Birth Name: Sasheer Zamata Moore

Birth Place: Indianapolis, Indiana, United States

Birthday: May 6, 1986, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(11 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jeffrey Tambor, <em>Transparent</em>

​Transparent's Season 3 Premiere Drops Truth Bombs About Privilege

Maura Pfefferman (Jeffrey Tambor) gets a rude awakening in the Season 3 premiere of Amazon's Transparent, which offers a brilliant, important lesson in privilege that's as necessary as it is uncomfortable to watch. After fielding a call from a depres… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Gay Camp
04:07 — At New Beginnings summer camp, the staff has a hard time accomplishing its main goal: turning homosexual teens straight.
Cop Family
04:15 — A family of law enforcement officials isn't great at showing emotions.
New Game Show
05:32 — Tina Fey struggles through a game of "Member of Arcade Fire or New SNL Cast Member."
Weekend Update: Chaplain Barry Black
03:18 — Chaplain Barry Black asks Seth to join him in prayer for Washington.

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 9:00am
Saturday Night LiveBrian Williams; Feist(Season 33, Episode 4) COMEDY

Brian Williams hosts; Feist performs.

I’ll Watch24 Watching
Tue Sep 27 2:35am
Saturday Night LiveTina Fey; Carrie Underwood(Season 33, Episode 5) COMEDY

Tina Fey hosts; Carrie Underwood performs.

I’ll Watch55 Watching
Tue Sep 27 9:00am
Saturday Night LiveTina Fey; Carrie Underwood(Season 33, Episode 5) COMEDY

Tina Fey hosts; Carrie Underwood performs.

I’ll Watch55 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Liam Hemsworth, Luke Hemsworth, Chris Hemsworth and Kenen Thompson
SNL: Chris Hemsworth Mocks Thor in Avengers Sketch

Plus: Kate McKinnon hosts "The Iggy Azalea Show"

Martin Freeman
SNL: Martin Freeman Stars in “The Office: Middle Earth

Sherlock star Martin Freeman took over hosting duties at Saturday Night Live this week, but was not…

Michael Che
SNL: “Weekend Update” Tackles Cosby Accusations, and Cameron Diaz Raps Like a "Baller"

It's difficult to find humor in the multitude of sexual assault allegations that have been lobbed at…

Chris Rock
SNL: Chris Rock Mocks ISIS, Takes on NYC’s Freedom Tower

Chris Rock made his return to Saturday Night Live this weekend to host for the first time since 1996…

Leslie Jones
Meet Saturday Night Live's Newest Featured Player — Where Have We Seen Her Before?

Live from New York, it's Leslie Jones! Saturday Night Live has promoted Jones, who joined the sketch…

Sarah Silverman, Cecily Strong, Sasheer Zamata
Saturday Night Live Accused of Stealing Tina Turner Sketch

A Los Angeles comedy troupe is accusing Saturday Night Live of plagiarizing one of their sketches, C…

Details

  • Birth Name: Sasheer Zamata Moore
  • Birth Place: Indianapolis, Indiana, United States
  • Birthday: May 6, 1986, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian

Watch This

Which stars make the cast of Blindspot lose their cool?

Sullivan Stapleton really, really likes a CBS sitcom.