Sasheer Zamata Celebrity Watchlist

Sasheer Zamata

Birth Name: Sasheer Zamata Moore

Birth Place: Indianapolis, Indiana, United States

Birthday: May 6, 1986, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(11 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jeffrey Tambor, <em>Transparent</em>

​Transparent's Season 3 Premiere Drops Truth Bombs About Privilege

Maura Pfefferman (Jeffrey Tambor) gets a rude awakening in the Season 3 premiere of Amazon's Transparent, which offers a brilliant, important lesson in privilege that's as necessary as it is uncomfortable to watch. After fielding a call from a depres… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Adam Levine Monologue
05:24 — SNL host Adam Levine is petitioned by Andy Samberg, Cameron Diaz and Jerry Seinfeld to join their team for mentoring, ala Adam's role on "The Voice."
Cold Opening: Super Bowl Blackout
05:37 — The CBS broadcast team struggles to get through the unexpected stadium blackout during Super Bowl 47.
Weekend Update: Stephen A. Smith
02:50 — On NBA's All-Star weekend, ESPN analyst Stephen A. Smith weighs in on the Los Angeles Lakers' woes.
Z-Shirt
01:26 — A promo for a 1990's t-shirt company gets out of hand when one of the actors in the commercial cannot cut to the chase.

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 2:35am
Saturday Night LiveEllen Page; Wilco(Season 33, Episode 6) COMEDY

Ellen Page; Wilco.

I’ll Watch43 Watching
Wed Sep 28 9:00am
Saturday Night LiveEllen Page; Wilco(Season 33, Episode 6) COMEDY

Ellen Page; Wilco.

I’ll Watch43 Watching
Thu Sep 29 2:35am
Saturday Night LiveAmy Adams; Vampire Weekend(Season 33, Episode 7) COMEDY

Amy Adams; Vampire Weekend.

I’ll Watch17 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Liam Hemsworth, Luke Hemsworth, Chris Hemsworth and Kenen Thompson
SNL: Chris Hemsworth Mocks Thor in Avengers Sketch

Plus: Kate McKinnon hosts "The Iggy Azalea Show"

Martin Freeman
SNL: Martin Freeman Stars in “The Office: Middle Earth

Sherlock star Martin Freeman took over hosting duties at Saturday Night Live this week, but was not…

Michael Che
SNL: “Weekend Update” Tackles Cosby Accusations, and Cameron Diaz Raps Like a "Baller"

It's difficult to find humor in the multitude of sexual assault allegations that have been lobbed at…

Chris Rock
SNL: Chris Rock Mocks ISIS, Takes on NYC’s Freedom Tower

Chris Rock made his return to Saturday Night Live this weekend to host for the first time since 1996…

Leslie Jones
Meet Saturday Night Live's Newest Featured Player — Where Have We Seen Her Before?

Live from New York, it's Leslie Jones! Saturday Night Live has promoted Jones, who joined the sketch…

Sarah Silverman, Cecily Strong, Sasheer Zamata
Saturday Night Live Accused of Stealing Tina Turner Sketch

A Los Angeles comedy troupe is accusing Saturday Night Live of plagiarizing one of their sketches, C…

Details

  • Birth Name: Sasheer Zamata Moore
  • Birth Place: Indianapolis, Indiana, United States
  • Birthday: May 6, 1986, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments