Sasheer Zamata Celebrity Watchlist

Sasheer Zamata

Birth Name: Sasheer Zamata Moore

Birth Place: Indianapolis, Indiana, United States

Birthday: May 6, 1986, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(11 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Liam Hemsworth, Luke Hemsworth, Chris Hemsworth and Kenen Thompson

SNL: Chris Hemsworth Mocks Thor in Avengers Sketch

Chris Hemsworth, a.k.a. Thor, hosted Saturday Night Live this weekend, but it was the regular cast members who really stole the show. The best SNL cast members of all time, ranked Kate McKinnon continued to be this season's MVP, with a cold open that… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Lindsay Lohan - April 15, 2006
18:53 — Staff Shake-ups Cold Opening: Wolf Blitzer (Chris Parnell) interviews the new members of the Bush White House staff, including Lindsay Lohan as a 17 y (more…)
Weekend Update Thursday - October 1, 2009
18:46 — SNL goes primetime on Thursday nights once again featuring jokes and comedic bits from Weekend Update anchor Seth Meyers alongside former co-anchor Am (more…)
Jon Heder - October 8, 2005
16:28 — Jon Heder Monologue: Jason Sudeikis plays an old friend who suspects that the character of Napoleon Dynamite was based on him (Fred Armisen, Will Fort (more…)
Scarlett Johansson - January 14, 2006
15:46 — Chandeliers: A low-budget ad selling the elegance of chandeliers (Scarlett Johansson, Fred Armisen, Rachel Dratch). Sweet Sixteen: Parody of the MTV (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Jul 30 11:29pm
Saturday Night LiveAmy Schumer; The Weeknd(Season 41, Episode 2) NBC

Amy Schumer hosts. Music guest: the Weeknd.

I’ll Watch261 Watching
Mon Aug 1 10:17am
Saturday Night LiveScarlett Johansson; Arcade Fire(Season 36, Episode 6) COMEDY

Scarlett Johansson hosts. Music guest: Arcade Fire.

I’ll Watch1690 Watching
Mon Aug 1 11:22am
Saturday Night LiveRobert De Niro; Diddy-Dirty Money(Season 36, Episode 8) COMEDY

Robert De Niro hosts. Music guest: Diddy-Dirty Money.

I’ll Watch613 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Martin Freeman
SNL: Martin Freeman Stars in “The Office: Middle Earth

Sherlock star Martin Freeman took over hosting duties at Saturday Night Live this week, but was not…

Michael Che
SNL: “Weekend Update” Tackles Cosby Accusations, and Cameron Diaz Raps Like a "Baller"

It's difficult to find humor in the multitude of sexual assault allegations that have been lobbed at…

Chris Rock
SNL: Chris Rock Mocks ISIS, Takes on NYC’s Freedom Tower

Chris Rock made his return to Saturday Night Live this weekend to host for the first time since 1996…

Leslie Jones
Meet Saturday Night Live's Newest Featured Player — Where Have We Seen Her Before?

Live from New York, it's Leslie Jones! Saturday Night Live has promoted Jones, who joined the sketch…

Sarah Silverman, Cecily Strong, Sasheer Zamata
Saturday Night Live Accused of Stealing Tina Turner Sketch

A Los Angeles comedy troupe is accusing Saturday Night Live of plagiarizing one of their sketches, C…

John Milhiser; Noel Wells
Saturday Night Live Fires Two More Featured Players

The mass exodus continues at Saturday Night Live. A day after featured player Brooks Wheelan tweeted…

Details

  • Birth Name: Sasheer Zamata Moore
  • Birth Place: Indianapolis, Indiana, United States
  • Birthday: May 6, 1986, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian